Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 40th Anniversary Cookbook : 1955-1995 Unitarian Fellowship of Regina Cookbook  Various
Regina, Saskatchewan 1995 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 80 pages. Names of contributors listed. Coil binding. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Learning Guide for Alcohol Fuel Production  Various
Colby, Kansas Colby Community College 1979 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 348 pages. Pictorial cover. Three holes down side for binder readiness. Contains appendices. Light crease on one corner and a few light marks to cover. Uncommon. Bright, clean.  
Price: 100.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Little Brown Notebook : Classic Murder Stories  Various
Brooklyn, New York MQP 1998 1840720522 / 9781840720525 Blackwell, Peta 
Near Fine in hardcover. 15 by 12 cm. 255 pages. Black ribbon on side to tie book closed. Contains 6 stories. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 An Icecream Feeling : In the Dark of December : An Anthology of Writing from the Students of Alberta  Various
Alberta The English Council on the Alberta Teacher's Association 1969 
Near Fine in softcover. 20 by 18 cm. 90 pages.Green card covers. Name of former owner on front cover. Scarce. Bright, clean.  
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 As Prime Minister I Would ... : Canada's Brightest Offer Innovative Solutions for a More Prosperous and United Country [Volume Three, 1997-98]  Various
Toronto Macmillan Canada 1997 077157469x / 9780771574696 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 189 pages. Trade size. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Barbed Lyres : Canadian Venomous Verse  Various
Toronto Key Porter Books 1990 1550132520 / 9781550132526 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 112 pages. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. A few marks on front of dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bargaining Power for Farmers  Various
Ames, Iowa The Iowa State University Press 1968 First Edition 
Very Good ++ in hardcover. 23 by 15 cm. 132 pages. Stated first edition. Published under the auspices of the Agricultural Committee of the Greater Des Moines Chamber of Commerce with the cooperation of the Iowa State University Center for Agricultural and Economic Development. Brown cover with gilt lettering on front and on spine. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Book of Skills and Tools : All the Tools and Techniques the Canadian Handyman Will Need Various
Montreal, Quebec Reader's Digest 1994 0888502109 / 9780888502100 
Fine in hardcover. 26 by 21 cm. 360 pages. Pictorial cover. Filled with color illustrations from photographs. Gift quality book. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Calico Cactus Cookbook Various
Scottsdale, Arizona The Scottsdale Girls Club 1980 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 252 pages. Pictorial cover. Coil binding. Names of contributors listed. Corner removed from title page. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Canadian Fiction Magazine [A Special Issue on Leon Rooke] Various; Hancock, Geoffrey [Editor]
Toronto The Canadian Fiction Magazine 1981 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 164 pages. Pictorial cover. Light bending to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Canadian Journal of Political Science [December 1978 XI:4]  Various
Waterloo, Ontario Wilfred Laurier University Press 1978 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. Pages 723 - 944. Red cover. Light wear to edges and corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Celebrate Christmas 1995 with the Blue Flame Kitchen Christmas Recipe Book  Various
Canada Canadian Western Natural Gas 1995 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 146 pages. Card covers. Coil binding. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Celebrate Saskatchewan Song Book Various
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Diamond Jubilee Corporation 1980 
Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 63 pages. Card covers. Staple binding. Compiled to celebrate the 75th birthday of Saskatchewan as a province of Canada, this book contains 12 songs from a contest from 1980. Also contains an additional 6 songs written by Saskatchewan composers. There is information about each composer and the words and music to the songs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 CFB Moose Jaw Cookbook  Various
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan 1977 
Very Good + in softcover. 14 by 22 cm. 184 pages. Heavy paper held together with two circular metal rings through holes on left side. A photocopied publication. Names of contributors listed. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Chaban's 35th Anniversary Commemorative Cookbook [Chaban Ukrainian Dance Ensemble and School, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada] Various
Regina 2008 
Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 272 pages. Pictorial cover. Coil binding. Names of contributors listed. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Chaban's 35th Anniversary Commemorative Cookbook [Chaban Ukrainian Dance Ensemble and School, Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada] Various
Regina 2008 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 272 pages. Pictorial cover. Coil binding. Names of contributors listed. Very small mark on front cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Cook Book : Northwesten Fur Trappers Association, Lades' Auziliary, Thunder Bay, Ontario Various
Winnipeg, Manitoba Gateway Publishing Co. Ltd. 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 94 pages. Coil binding. Pictorial cover. Names of contributors listed. Cookbook from the Ladies Auxiliary of Thunder Bay, Ontario. Second edition. Partial price sticker on front cover. Uncommon. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cooking Favorites of Saint John  Various
Saint John, New Brunswick Martinon Community Centre 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 39 pages plus appendix. Illustrated cover. Coil binding. Includes names of contributors. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Creative Saskatchewan : Prize-Winning Entries from Three Credit Union Creative Contests  Various
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Credit Unions 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 80 pages. Pictorial cover. Not dated but circa early 1970s. Contains essays, stories, poems and art selected from prize and award winners from contests in 1970, 1971 and 1972. Staple binding. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Creative Saskatchewan: Prize-Winning Entries from Three Credit Union Creative Contests Various
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Credit Unions 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 80 pages. Pictorial cover. Not dated but circa early 1970s. Contains essays, stories, poems and art selected from prize and award winners from contests in 1970, 1971 and 1972. Small edge tear on front cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various on 86books.com
Various on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various on Anovelideabooks.com
Various on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Various on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Various on Bookedfull.com
Various on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Various on Booksliquidation.com
Various on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various on C-books.co.uk
Various on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Various on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Various on Cranberrybooks.com
Various on Dogtales.com
Various on Downtownbooksellers.com
Various on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various on Eridgebooks.com
Various on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various on Genethebookpeddler.com
Various on Hollarbooks.com
Various on Jonzens.com
Various on Lacroixbookseller.com
Various on Lastcenturybooks.com
Various on Mediabusterbooks.com
Various on Moonxscapebooks.com
Various on Mounthopebooks.com
Various on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Various on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various on Psychobabel.eu
Various on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Various on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Various on Sweepadeal.com
Various on Talesandtea.com
Various on Theglasskey.co.uk
Various on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Various on Theridgebooks.com
Various on Twicesoldtales.ca
Various on Twicesoldtales.info
Various on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various on Zephyrusbooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com