Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Miscellaneous
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Conduct of Social Research  Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K.
New York Holt Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030589533 / 9780030589539 
Very Good in hardcover. 25 by 20 cm. 439 pages. Neat name stamp of former owner on front and rear endpapers, along side of page edges and along top of one page of text. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Guys : Not Real Bright and Damn Proud  Thomas, William J.
Toronto McArthur & Company 2005 1552784851 / 9781552784853 
Fine in softcover. 17 by 13 cm. 317 pages. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Guys : Setting Off the Jerk Detector  Thomas, William J.
Toronto McArthur & Company 2005 1552784843 / 9781552784846 
Fine in softcover. 17 by 13 cm. 215 pages. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hey! Is That Guy Dead-Or Is He the Skip: And Other Stories I Wish I'd Never Written Thomas, William J.
Toronto Stoddart 1994 0773756736 / 9780773756731 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 171 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hey! Is That Guy Dead-Or Is He the Skip: And Other Stories I Wish I'd Never Written  Thomas, William
Toronto Stoddart 1994 0773756736 / 9780773756731 
Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 171 pages. Trade size. Light crease on one front corner. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lessons in Lettering: A Series of Practice Books with Text, Examples and Exercises  French, Thomas and Turnbull, William
Toronto McGraw-Hill Book Company 1952 
Very Good in softcover booklet. 15 by 23 cm. 40 pages. Card cover book with examples of proper lettering. The exercises have been completed by a former student and have been graded. Name of a former owner on the front cover as well as an overall mark for the work in the book.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Margaret and Me  Thomas, William J.
Toronto Stoddart 2000 0773761063 / 9780773761063 
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 185 pages. Small trade size. Pictorial cover. Very light wear to corners only. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Age of Fable or Beauties of Mythology  Bulfinch, Thomas; Klapp, William H.
New York Tudor Publishing Company 1935 
Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 456 pages. Red cover with gilt design on front cover and lettering on spine. Glossy pages throughout. Contains black and white illustrations from photogrpahs. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.  
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Astleybookfarm.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Bestbargainbook.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Blinebooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Bookbrothers.net
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Bookcrazy.us
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Bookmarc.ca
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Cerebraldeli.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Dromanabooks.com.au
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Dustjacket.ca
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Funstons.net
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Gibsonbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Grendelbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Hgbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Leftcoastetc.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Russellbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Springystreasures.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Thebookscene.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Tiberbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Vagabondbooks.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Sanders, William B.; Pinhey, Thomas K. on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Creit Cards Accepted
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com