Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Wright, Richard B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clara Callan : A Novel  Wright, Richard B.
New York HarperFlamingoCanada 2001 0002005018 / 9780002005012 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 415 pages. Stated first edition. Illustrated dustjacket. Yellow cover with silver lettering on spine. Winner of the Giller Prize. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clara Callan : A Novel Wright, Richard B.
New York HarperFlamingoCanada 2001 0002005018 / 9780002005012 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 415 pages. Stated first edition. Illustrated dustjacket. Yellow cover with silver lettering on spine. Winner of the Giller Prize. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Discover Barkerville : A Gold Rush Adventure : A Guide to the Town and Its Town  Wright, Richard Thomas
Vancouver, British Columbia Special Interest Publications 1984 0888961391 / 9780888961396 Signed by Author
Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 142 pages. Gift inscription by author to previous owner on title page.Trade size. Light creasing on spine. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 October : A Novel Wright, Richard B.
Toronto HarperCollins 2007 0002006898 / 9780002006897 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 241 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Overlanders : 1858 Gold Wright, Richard Thomas
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1985 0888331533 / 9780888331533 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 310 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 13.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Overlanders : 1858 Gold Wright, Richard
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1985 0888331533 / 9780888331533 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover. 23 by 15 cm. 310 pages. Usual library markings. Rebound into hardcover by library. Illustrated cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Overlanders : 1858 Gold Wright, Richard Thomas
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1985 0888331533 / 9780888331533 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 310 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 13.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Overlanders : 1858 Gold, A Few Determined Women and Men Chose an Unexplored Overland Route Across North America to the B.C. Goldfields  Wright, Richard
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1985 0888331533 / 9780888331533 
Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 310 pages. Trade size. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 13.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wright, Richard B. on Agorabooks.net
Wright, Richard B. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Wright, Richard B. on Batteredbook.com
Wright, Richard B. on Bongbongbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wright, Richard B. on Bookhousestl.com
Wright, Richard B. on Booksleftbehind.com
Wright, Richard B. on Booksliquidation.com
Wright, Richard B. on Booksnmorepa.com
Wright, Richard B. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Brownsbooks.ca
Wright, Richard B. on Bungalowbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on C-books.co.uk
Wright, Richard B. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Wright, Richard B. on Chapter1.co.za
Wright, Richard B. on Claytonbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wright, Richard B. on Derbybookshelf.com
Wright, Richard B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wright, Richard B. on Ginny6books.com
Wright, Richard B. on Guthriebooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wright, Richard B. on Jacksonst-books.com
Wright, Richard B. on Jrbooks.biz
Wright, Richard B. on Just-us-books.com
Wright, Richard B. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wright, Richard B. on Leurabooks.com.au
Wright, Richard B. on Mounthopebooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Pgbbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Phatpocket.com
Wright, Richard B. on Psychobabel.eu
Wright, Richard B. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Wright, Richard B. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Russellbooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Springystreasures.com
Wright, Richard B. on Theridgebooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Thriftybooks.com
Wright, Richard B. on Tradeabook.com
Wright, Richard B. on Twicesoldtales.ca




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie