Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Russell, Pete; Russell, Mabel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 In Search of Henry Kelsey's Grave  Russell, Pete; Russell, Mabel
Saskatchewan Self Published 1978 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 63 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges and crease on one corner. Clean text pages.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 In Search of Henry Kelsey's Grave  Russell, Pete; Russell, Mabel
Saskatchewan Self Published 1978 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 63 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Clean text pages.  
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Streets and Roads of Saskatoon [Second Edition] Russell, Pete; Russell, Mabel
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Self Published 1978 
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 168 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 14.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Streets and Roads of Saskatoon [Second Edition] Russell, Pete; Russell, Mabel
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Self Published 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 110 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Very light wear to edges only. Uncommon. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The R.C.M.P. During the Centennial Year of the Force 1873 - 1973 : 100 Historical Accounts Russell, Pete
Canada Self Published 1973 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 120 pages. Illustrated card cover. Staple binding. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The R.C.M.P. During the Centennial Year of the Force 1873 - 1973 : 100 Historical Accounts Russell, Pete
Canada Self Published 1973 
Very Good in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 120 pages. Illustrated card cover. Staple binding. Cover is detached from text block. Red staining along edges. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Clean text pages. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The R.C.M.P. During the Centennial Year of the Force 1873 - 1973 : 100 Historical Accounts Russell, Pete
Canada Self Published 1973 Signed by Author
Very Good ++ in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 120 pages. Gift inscription to former owner by author inside front cover. Illustrated card cover. Staple binding. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The R.C.M.P. During the Centennial Year of the Force 1873 - 1973 : 100 Historical Accounts Russell, Pete
Canada Self Published 1973 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 120 pages. Illustrated card cover. Staple binding. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russell, Pete; Russell, Mabel on Doreenstephensbooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie