Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Periodical Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 All-Time Greatest Stanley Cup [1975 Edition]  Periodical
New York Modern Sports 1975 
Very Good - in softcover magazine. 20 by 14 cm. 194 pages. Volume 1, Number 112. Light soiling on cover and wear to edges of cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 American Indian Art [Spring 1979]  Periodical
Scottsdale, Arizona American Indian Art 1979 
Very Good + in softcover magazine. 28 by 22 cm. 96 pages. Illustrated throughout. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Beautiful British Columbia [Fall, 1972]  Periodical
Vancouver, British Columbia Government of British Columbia 1972 
Very Good ++ in softcover magazine. 31 by 23 cm. 46 pages. Staple binding. Pictorial cover. Filled with color illustrations from photographs promoting travel in British Columbia. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Book of Homes and Home Decoration  Periodical
Ottawa, Canada MacLean Hunter 1954 
Very Good + in softcover magazine. 35 by 27 cm. Large size home magazine. Light wear on spine. Vintage advertising. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Boxing Illustrated: November 1972  Periodical
New York Champion Sports 1972 
Near Fine in magazine. 28 by 21 cm. 82 pages. Feature story is Tragedy Stalks the Heavyweights. Light wear to edges. All pages intact with a piece cut out on pages 57-58.  
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brave Worlds and Bloody Knuckles [BW & BK] Magazine: August / September 2001  Periodical
Toronto HMV 2001 
Fine in softcover magazine. 28 by 22 cm. Pictorial cover. Fully illustrated. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brave Worlds and Bloody Knuckles [BW & BK] Magazine: October 2000  Periodical
Toronto HMV 2000 
Fine in softcover magazine. 28 by 22 cm. Pictorial cover. Fully illustrated. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brave Worlds and Bloody Knuckles [BW & BK] Magazine: October 2001  Periodical
Toronto HMV 2001 
Fine in softcover magazine. 28 by 22 cm. Pictorial cover. Fully illustrated. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bureau of Municipal Research Civic Affairs [April 1969]  Periodical
Toronto Bureau of Municipal Research 1969 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 22 pages. Card covers. Staple binding. Tear on back cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bureau of Municipal Research Civic Affairs [No. 1, 1972]  Periodical
Toronto Bureau of Municipal Research 1972 
Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 31 pages. Card covers. Staple binding. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Camption's Brag : An Alumni Journal [Volume 6, Spring/Summer 2000]  Periodical
Regina, Saskatchewan 2000 
Very Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 20 pages. Pictorial card covers. Alumni magazine for Campion College of Regina, Saskatchewan. Light crease to front cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Canada at War: November December 1944: Number 42  Periodical
Ottawa, Canada Wartime Information Board 1944 
Fine in softcover. 19 by 14 cm. 63 pages. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Number 42. 'Canada at War is a factual, monthly reference booklet of basic information on Canadian war activities.' Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Canada at War: Recapitulation Issue 1945: Number 45  Periodical
Ottawa, Canada Wartime Information Board 1945 
Good in softcover. 19 by 14 cm. 155 pages. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Number 45. 'Canada at War is a factual, monthly reference booklet of basic information on Canadian war activities.' Cover loose from spine. Spine has been reinforced with brown tape. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Canadian Journal of Film Studies : Educational Films and Film Education, Region and Nation, Race and Nation, The Avant-Garde, A Brief History of FASC, ACEC [Volume 10, Number 1, Spring 2001]  Periodical
Toronto Film Studies Association of Canada 2001 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 131 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Canadian Journal of Film Studies : Special Issue on Canadian Cinemas and Canadarms : New Materialities [Volume 10, Number 2, Autumn 2001]  Periodical
Toronto Film Studies Association of Canada 2001 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 141 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Canadian Military Journal [Vol. 2, No. 4, Winter 2001- 2002]  Marteinson, John [Editor]; Periodical
Ottawa Department of National Defence 2001 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. In English and French. Illustrated cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Bending on a few page corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Canadian Military Journal [Vol. 3, No. 1, Spring 2002]  Marteinson, John [Editor]; Periodical
Ottawa Department of National Defence 2002 
Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. In English and French. Illustrated cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Canadian Military Journal [Vol. 3, No. 2, Summer 2002]  Marteinson, John [Editor]; Periodical
Ottawa Department of National Defence 2002 
Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. In English and French. Illustrated cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Canadian Military Journal [Vol. 3, No. 3, Autumn 2002]  Marteinson, John [Editor]; Periodical
Ottawa Department of National Defence 2002 
Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. In English and French. Illustrated cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Canadian Military Journal [Vol. 3, No. 4, Winter 2002-2003]  Marteinson, John [Editor]; Periodical
Ottawa Department of National Defence 2002 
Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. In English and French. Illustrated cover. Contains illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Periodical on Ananglersbookcase.com
Periodical on Bbsmith.com
Periodical on Darkwoodbooks.com
Periodical on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Periodical on Just-us-books.com
Periodical on Lincbook.com
Periodical on Naughtonsbooks.com
Periodical on Pendleburys.com
Periodical on Poormansbooks.com
Periodical on Sackofbooks.com
Periodical on Weberrarebooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie