Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

None Credited Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 "Let God be True" None Credited
Brooklyn, New York Watchtower Bible and Tract Society 1946 
Very Good + in hardcover. 19 by 12 cm. 318 pages. Green cover with gilt lettering on front cover and on spine. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 100 Embroidery Stitches [Book 98]  None
Montreal, Quebec J. & P. Coates (Canada) Inc. 
Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 48 pages. Blue card covers. Staple binding. Original price sticker on front cover. Light wear to edges. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean text pages.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 120 Views of Glasgow and Clyde  None Credited
Glasgow, Scotland Valentine & Sons Ltd. 
Very Good in stiff cover. 29 by 23 cm. Unpaginated. Filled with black and white illustrations from photographs. Blue cover with gilt lettering on front. Wear to edges and some marks on front cover. Uncommon. Clean text pages.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 150 Years of Art in Manitoba : Struggle for a Visual Civilization None Credited
Winnipeg, Manitoba Winnipeg Art Gallery 1970 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 28 cm. 116 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains many black and white, as well as some color, illustrations of works of art. Light wear to edges. An exhibition for the Manitoba Centennial 1970. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 1976 Official Guide : The Amateur Softball Association of Canada  None Credited
Vanier, Ontario Canadian Amateur Softball Association 1976 
Very Good in softcover. 18 by 13 cm. 212 pages. English / French edition. Light wear to edges. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs of teams. Clean text pages.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 1996 Commemorative Stamp Collection None Credited
U.S.A. United States Postal Service 1996 1877707090 / 9781877707094 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 29 by 29 cm. 64 pages. Black cover. Pictorial dustjacket with light edge wear and closed tear on back. Contains many color illustrations. Does not include any stamps. Bright. clean. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 2001 Awards Prix : Governor General's Awards in Visual and Media Arts  None Credited
Ottawa Canada Council for the Arts 2001 
Fine in softcover. 31 by 23 cm. 68 pages. Contains many color illustrations from photographs. French flaps. Bright, clean.  
Price: 13.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 20th Century English Literature : A Soviet View None Credited
Moscow Progress Publishers 1982 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 13 cm. 477 pages. Green dustjacket with closed egde tears. Bookplate of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 266 Volks Kommers Daterlandsleidee  None Credited
New York Edward B. Marks Music Corporation 
Very Good in softcover. 31 by 23 cm. 108 pages. Contains music and words. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 402 Swather Owner Manual Cockshutt  None Credited
Brantford, Ontario Cockshutt Fam Equipment 
Good + in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 49 pages. Staple binding. Card covers. Soiling and wear on cover. Fully illustrated throughout.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 50 Ans De Radio : Tant De Choses a Se Dire None Credited
Regina, Saskatchewan La Nouvelle Plume 2002 2921385309 / 9782921385305 
Fine in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 253 pages. Gift quality book. In French. Pictorial cover. French flaps. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 50 Ans De Radio : Tant De Choses a Se Dire None Credited
Regina, Saskatchewan La Nouvelle Plume 2002 2921385309 / 9782921385305 
Fine in softcover. 24 by 17 cm. 253 pages. Gift quality book. In French. Pictorial cover. French flaps. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 8 Masterpiece of Painting : Loan Exhibition at the Portland Art Museum, December, 1944  None Credited
Portland, Oregon Portland Art Museum 1944 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in softcover. 29 by 22 cm. Unpaginated. Usual library markings. Grey card covers with wear to edges and chips on spine. Contains black and white illustrations from works of art. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A Battle for Truth : Canadian Aircrews Sue the CBC Over Death By Moonlight : Bomber Command None Credited
Agincourt, Ontario Ramsay Business Systems Limited 1994 0969460112 / 9780969460114 
Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 252 pages. Gift quality book. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 A Brief History of the Hudson's Bay Company  None Credited
Canada 
Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 48 pages. Card covers. Small stain to one corner and a few marks on the cover. Text pages are clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 A Brief History of the Student Christian Movement in Canada 1921-1974  None Credited
Toronto Student Christian Movement Press 1974 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 22 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated card covers. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs, including a fold-out illustration of the attendees of the Conference of the Student Christian Movement, held in Geulph, Ontario from December 28, 1920 - January 2, 1921 (persons in photo are all identified). Light bending to corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 A Campbell Cookbook : Cooking with Soup None Credited
Toronto Campbell Soup Company 1973 
Very Good + in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 204 pages. Pictorial cover. Stated first Canadian printing. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 A Child's Bible : King James Version  None Credited
Nashville, Tennessee Nelson Young Readers' Bible 1972 
Very Good ++ in softcover in Very Good + box. 18 by 13 cm. 769 and 236 pages. Illustrated cover with matching box. Bible has zipper closing with detached cross on end. Blue edging to page edges. Front presentation page filled out to previous owner. Light wear to edges of box. Red letter edition. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 A Conspectus of Canada Centennial Year 1967 : A Survey of Our Land, Its Economy, Its Culture, Its People  None Credited
Montreal, Quebec The Royal Bank of Canada 1967 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover. 18 by 11 cm. 186 pages. Usual library markings. Nicely rebound in hardcover by library. Clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 A Day of Remembrance  None Credited
Ottawa Government of Canada, Veterans Affairs 1984 0662533372 / 9780662533375 
Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 16 pages in each English and French. Paper wraps. Staple binding. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


None Credited on 3rsusedbooks.ca
None Credited on Abookstop.com
None Credited on Agorabooks.net
None Credited on Agsllc.us
None Credited on Aldensbooks.com
None Credited on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
None Credited on Allamericantextbooks.com
None Credited on Alliedbookcompany.com
None Credited on Alpha2omegabooks.com
None Credited on Anovelideabooks.com
None Credited on Atlantavintagebooks.com
None Credited on Avenuebookandco.com
None Credited on Bookedfull.com
None Credited on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
None Credited on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
None Credited on Booksliquidation.com
None Credited on Brassdolphinbooks.com
None Credited on Bubbasbookswap.com
None Credited on C-books.co.uk
None Credited on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
None Credited on Durnickbooks.co.uk
None Credited on Earthlightbooks.com
None Credited on Fatcitybookstore.com
None Credited on Gabookcompany.com
None Credited on Guthriebooks.com
None Credited on Hammondsbooks.net
None Credited on Jonzens.com
None Credited on Jrbooks.biz
None Credited on Just-us-books.com
None Credited on Lacroixbookseller.com
None Credited on Martysbooks.com
None Credited on Mottbooks.com
None Credited on Nationwidetext.com
None Credited on Nomadestore.com
None Credited on Onceuponatimebooks.com
None Credited on Pgbbooks.com
None Credited on Phatpocket.com
None Credited on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
None Credited on Rockymountaintextbook.com
None Credited on Russellbooks.com
None Credited on Superiortextsales.com
None Credited on Teachereditions4less.com
None Credited on Thebookannex.com
None Credited on Theglasskey.co.uk
None Credited on Thriftybooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie