Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Miscellaneous
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Mitchell, W.O. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 According to Jake and the Kid  Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1990 
Near Fine in softcover paperback. 18 by 11 cm. 280 pages. Illustrated cover. Clean text pages.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 According to Jake and the Kid  Mitchell, W. O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771060734 / 9780771060731 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 280 pages. Burgundy cover with silver lettering on spine. Price written on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to edges of pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 According to Jake and the Kid Mitchell, W. O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771060734 / 9780771060731 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 280 pages. Burgundy cover with silver lettering on spine. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 For Arts Sake : A New Novel Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1992 0771060505 / 9780771060502 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 267 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Gift inscription to former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 For Arts Sake: A New Novel Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1992 0771060505 / 9780771060502 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 267 pages. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light soiling along page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 How I Spent My Summer Holidays Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1981 0771595999 / 9780771595998 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 15 cm. 224 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. A couple of pieces of tape on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 How I Spent My Summer Holidays Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1981 0771595999 / 9780771595998 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Good dustjacket. 24 by 15 cm. 224 pages. Signed by author on title page. Gift inscription on title page. Pictorial dustjacket. Edge tears and chips to dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 17.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jake and the Kid  Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto MacMillan Company of Canada 1972 
Very Good + in softcover. 19 by 13 cm. 184 pages. Slight discoloration on edges of pages. Illustrated cover. Clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Roses Are Difficult Here : A Novel Mitchell, W. O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771060777 / 9780771060779 Signed by Author
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 325 pages. Signed by author on title page. Yellow cover with red lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Very light signs of wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Roses Are Difficult Here : A Novel  Mitchell, W. O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771060777 / 9780771060779 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 325 pages. Yellow cover with red lettering on spine. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Roses Are Difficult Here : A Novel  Mitchell, W. O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771060777 / 9780771060779 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 325 pages. Yellow cover with red lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Very light signs of wear to edges only. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Since Daisy Creek Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1984 0771598173 / 9780771598173 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 277 pages. Gift inscription by author on title page. Yellow cover with brown wrap around spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Black Bonspiel of Willie Maccrimmon Mitchell, W. O.
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1994 0771060815 / 9780771060816 Bates, Wesley W. 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 20 by 12 cm. 135 pages. Gift quality book. Contains black and white illustrations. Tartan endpapers. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Kite  Mitchell, W.O.
Fredericton, New Brunswick Goose Lane Editions 2005 0864924372 / 9780864924377 
Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 215 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. This is Mitchell's 'hilarious and often poignant tale of a clever old man and the journalist he leads on a wild goose chase.' Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Vanishing Point Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1973 0770510442 / 9780770510442 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good - dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 393 pages. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Dustjacket has edge tears and chips. A couple of small stains along page edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Vanishing Point  Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1973 0770510442 / 9780770510442 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 393 pages. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Who Has Seen the Wind  Mitchell, W.O.
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1947 
Very Good + in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 300 pages. Slight discoloration on edges of cover. Gift inscription on half title page. Clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchell, W.O. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Abookstop.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Ahabbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Antiquarius.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Argosybooks.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Astleybookfarm.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Ayerego.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Bagbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Bellefairbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Bookfaerie.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Bookmarc.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Canterburybooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Capricornbooks.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Cerebraldeli.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Chippawabooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Davidevesbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Doullbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Dustjacket.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Dustwrappers.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Findbookstoread.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Grendelbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Guthriebooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Kbookscanada.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Leonsbookstore.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Mimicobooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Psychobabel.eu
Mitchell, W.O. on Riversedgebooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Russellbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Schoonerbooks.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Shelflives.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Springystreasures.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W.O. on Thebooknook.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Thebookscouts.ca
Mitchell, W.O. on Thebooksend.com
Mitchell, W.O. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca



Creit Cards Accepted
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com