|
|
Mitchell, W.O. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
According to Jake and the Kid Mitchell, W. O. Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1989 0771060734 / 9780771060731 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 280 pages. Burgundy cover with silver lettering on spine. Price written on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to edges of pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
For Arts Sake : A New Novel Mitchell, W.O. Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1992 0771060505 / 9780771060502 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 267 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Gift inscription to former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
For Arts Sake: A New Novel Mitchell, W.O. Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1992 0771060505 / 9780771060502 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 267 pages. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light soiling along page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
How I Spent My Summer Holidays Mitchell, W.O. Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1981 0771595999 / 9780771595998 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Good dustjacket. 24 by 15 cm. 224 pages. Signed by author on title page. Gift inscription on title page. Pictorial dustjacket. Edge tears and chips to dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
17.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Roses Are Difficult Here : A Novel Mitchell, W. O. Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771060777 / 9780771060779 Signed by Author Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 325 pages. Signed by author on title page. Yellow cover with red lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Very light signs of wear to edges only. Bright, clean. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Roses Are Difficult Here : A Novel Mitchell, W. O. Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771060777 / 9780771060779 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 325 pages. Yellow cover with red lettering on spine. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Since Daisy Creek Mitchell, W.O. Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1984 0771598173 / 9780771598173 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 277 pages. Gift inscription by author on title page. Yellow cover with brown wrap around spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Kite Mitchell, W.O. Fredericton, New Brunswick Goose Lane Editions 2005 0864924372 / 9780864924377 Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 215 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Pictorial cover. This is Mitchell's 'hilarious and often poignant tale of a clever old man and the journalist he leads on a wild goose chase.' Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Vanishing Point Mitchell, W.O. Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1973 0770510442 / 9780770510442 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good - dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 393 pages. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Dustjacket has edge tears and chips. A couple of small stains along page edges. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Vanishing Point Mitchell, W.O. Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1973 0770510442 / 9780770510442 Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 393 pages. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell, W.O. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Abookstop.com Mitchell, W.O. on Ahabbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Mitchell, W.O. on Antiquarius.com Mitchell, W.O. on Argosybooks.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Astleybookfarm.com Mitchell, W.O. on Ayerego.com Mitchell, W.O. on Bagbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Bellefairbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Bookfaerie.com Mitchell, W.O. on Bookmarc.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Canterburybooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Capricornbooks.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Cerebraldeli.com Mitchell, W.O. on Chippawabooks.com
| Mitchell, W.O. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Dauntlessbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Davidevesbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Doullbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Dustjacket.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Dustwrappers.com Mitchell, W.O. on Findbookstoread.com Mitchell, W.O. on Gillianjamesbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Grendelbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Guthriebooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Kbookscanada.com Mitchell, W.O. on Leonsbookstore.com Mitchell, W.O. on Mimicobooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Mitchell, W.O. on Psychobabel.eu Mitchell, W.O. on Riversedgebooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Russellbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Mitchell, W.O. on Schoonerbooks.com Mitchell, W.O. on Shelflives.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Springystreasures.com Mitchell, W.O. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Mitchell, W.O. on Thebooknook.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Thebookscouts.ca Mitchell, W.O. on Thebooksend.com Mitchell, W.O. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca |
|
|