Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Montgomery, Lucy Maud Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anne of Avonlea  Montgomery, Lucy Maud
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 
Vey Good - in hardcover in Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 367 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Edge tears and abrasions to dustjacket. Piece cut out of front free blank endpaper. Green cover with black lettering on spine. Clean text pages.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anne of Avonlea Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Boston L.C. Page Company 1911 
Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 367 pages. Illustration pasted on front cover. Significant wear to edges. Front endpaper removed. Front hinge starting at title page. Strong reading copy. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Anne of Green Gables  Montgomery, Lucy Maud
New York Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2004 1402722028 / 9781402722028 McKowen, Scott 
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 17 cm. 304 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains yellow page ribbon marker. Light rubbing on corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Anne of Green Gables Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1944 
Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 396 pages. Blue cover with yellow lettering on front cover and on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper and inside front cover. Front hinge starting at title page. Wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anne of the Island Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1966 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 326 pages. Blue cover with dark blue lettering on front and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Ink mark on front free blank endpaper. Wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anne of the Island Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1949 
Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 326 pages. Green cover with blue lettering on front and on spine. A few stains to page edges (not visible on text pages). Light wear to spine ends and corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Anne of Windy Poplars Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1936 
Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 301 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anne's House of Dreams Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1947 
Very Good + in hardcover in Good - dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 291 pages. Green cover with silver lettering on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Illustrated dustjacket with tears. Clean text pages. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Chronicles of Avonlea Montgomery, Lucy Maud
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1961 
Very Good + in hardcover in Good + dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 306 pages. Beige cover with red lettering on front cover and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with tears to edges. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Anne of Green Gables Storybook  Montgomery, Lucy Maud; Sullivan, Kevin; Wiesenfeld, Joe
Scarborough, Ontario Firefly Books 1987 0920668437 / 9780920668436 
Near Fine in hardcover. 22 by 26 cm. 79 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains color illustrations from photographs from the television series. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Anne of Green Gables Storybook Montgomery, Lucy Maud; Sullivan, Kevin; Wiesenfeld, Joe
Scarborough, Ontario Firefly Books 1987 0920668429 / 9780920668429 
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 25 cm. 79 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains color illustrations from photographs from the television series. Light bending to corners only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Agawa.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Agorabooks.net
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Agreatbookshop.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Aldensbooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Anovelideabooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Areadershaven.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Avenuebookandco.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Baileybooks.ca
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Booksinrockford.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Bookyahoo.net
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Borisbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Brownsbooks.ca
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on C-books.co.uk
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Cranberrybooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Donquixotebooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Fatcitybookstore.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Genethebookpeddler.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Grassriverbooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Guthriebooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Lakesidebooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Leurabooks.com.au
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Lotzabooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Massbaymedia.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Monarchybooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Moodybooks.net
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Moonxscapebooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Myperfectbook.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Nomadestore.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Remnantbooks.org
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Russellbooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Solomonsminebooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Springystreasures.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Thebookscouts.ca
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Thebookwormonline.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Themoldybookstore.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Thriftybooks.com
Montgomery, Lucy Maud on Twicesoldtales.ca




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com