|
|
|
1 |
African Marriage and Social Change Mair, Lucy London, England Frank Cass & Co., Ltd. 1969 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 26 by 16 cm. 171 pages. White dustjacket with spine label. Small name stamp on front free blank endpaper. Navy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
45.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Although He Was Black Laing, Lucy London, England Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd. Fair in hardcover. 19 by 13 cm. 63 pages. Illustrated cover. Wear to spine with split down one seam. Wear to corners and edges. Pencil drawings inside front and back covers. Clean text pages. Scarce Price:
35.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anne of Avonlea Montgomery, Lucy Maud New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Vey Good - in hardcover in Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 367 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Edge tears and abrasions to dustjacket. Piece cut out of front free blank endpaper. Green cover with black lettering on spine. Clean text pages. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anne of Avonlea Montgomery, Lucy Maud Boston L.C. Page Company 1911 Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 367 pages. Illustration pasted on front cover. Significant wear to edges. Front endpaper removed. Front hinge starting at title page. Strong reading copy. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anne of Green Gables Montgomery, Lucy Maude Pleasantville, New York The Reader's Digest Association 1992 Ellison, Mick Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 262 pages. Green illustrated cover with gilt lettering on front and spine with burgundy wrap around spine. Illustrated in color. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anne of Green Gables Montgomery, Lucy Maud New York Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2004 1402722028 / 9781402722028 McKowen, Scott Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 17 cm. 304 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine. Contains yellow page ribbon marker. Light rubbing on corners. Bright, clean. Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anne of Green Gables Montgomery, Lucy Maud Toronto The Ryerson Press 1944 Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 396 pages. Blue cover with yellow lettering on front cover and on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper and inside front cover. Front hinge starting at title page. Wear to edges. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anne of the Island Montgomery, Lucy Maud Toronto The Ryerson Press 1966 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 326 pages. Blue cover with dark blue lettering on front and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Ink mark on front free blank endpaper. Wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anne of the Island Montgomery, Lucy Maud Toronto The Ryerson Press 1949 Very Good + in hardcover. 21 by 15 cm. 326 pages. Green cover with blue lettering on front and on spine. A few stains to page edges (not visible on text pages). Light wear to spine ends and corners. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anne's House of Dreams Montgomery, Lucy Maud Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1947 Very Good + in hardcover in Good - dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 291 pages. Green cover with silver lettering on spine. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Illustrated dustjacket with tears. Clean text pages. Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Chronicles of Avonlea Montgomery, Lucy Maud Toronto The Ryerson Press 1961 Very Good + in hardcover in Good + dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 306 pages. Beige cover with red lettering on front cover and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with tears to edges. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Johnny in the Klondike Berton, Laura Beatrice; Woodward, Lucy Berton Toronto McClelland & Stewart Limited 1964 Lazare, J. Very Good - in hardcover in Very Good - dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 112 pages. Blue cover with purple lettering on front and on spine. Light soiling to edges. Illustrated dustjacket has soiling and edge tears. marked out name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Clean text pages. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Light: How to See It, How to Paint It Willis, Lucy Cincinnati, Ohio North Light Books 1988 0891342532 / 9780891342533 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 29 by 22 cm. 143 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. FIlled with color illustrations. Navy cover with silver lettering on spine. Name and purchase notation of former owner inside front cover. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
22.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Pat of Silver Bush Montgomery, Lucy Maude Toronto McClelland & Stewart, Limited 1943 Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 14 cm. 329 pages. Green cover with black lettering on front and on spine. Black number 7 written on spine. A few marks to page edges. Sticker on title page. Front free blank endpaper removed. Name of former owner, in pencil, on half title. A strong reading copy. Price:
45.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|