|
|
McMurtry, Larry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Anything for Billy McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671642685 / 9780671642686 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 382 pages. Blue cover with navy wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small bump along bottom edge. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anything for Billy McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671642685 / 9780671642686 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 382 pages. Blue cover with navy wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Buffalo Girls McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518x / 9780671685188 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 351 pages. Grey cover with red wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dead Man's Walk : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1995 068480753x / 9780684807539 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 477 pages. Blue cover with darker blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small name stamp of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lonesome Dove : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0671642677 / 9780671642679 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 843 pages. Rare copy containing the error of the word 'none' instead of 'done' on page 621, line 16. Black cover. Illustrated dustjacket. Price clipped dustjacket. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. Price:
75.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sin Killer : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 2002 0743233026 / 9780743233026 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 300 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Light wear to spine ends. Deckle page edges. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Some Can Whistle : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small black remainder dot along bottom page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Some Can Whistle : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Price clipped dustjacket. Dustjacket taped to inside covers of book. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Some Can Whistle : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small black remainder dot along bottom page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Some Can Whistle : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small black remainder dot along bottom page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Texasville : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 542 pages. Red cover with black wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Simon and Schuster running man stamp along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Texasville : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 542 pages. Red cover with black wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Simon and Schuster running man stamp along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Texasville : A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 542 pages. Red cover with black wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Simon and Schuster running man stamp along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
The Evening Star: A Novel McMurtry, Larry New York Simon & Schuster 1992 0671685198 / 9780671685195 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 637 pages. Black cover with red wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Original price sticker on front of dustjacket. One small mark at bottom of spine. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McMurtry, Larry on 3rsusedbooks.ca McMurtry, Larry on Abookstop.com McMurtry, Larry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au McMurtry, Larry on Aldensbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk McMurtry, Larry on Anovelideabooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Atlantavintagebooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com McMurtry, Larry on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk McMurtry, Larry on Bookedfull.com McMurtry, Larry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com McMurtry, Larry on Booksandbeyondonline.com McMurtry, Larry on Booksinrockford.com McMurtry, Larry on Booksleftbehind.com McMurtry, Larry on Brassdolphinbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Brendaboorbooks.com
| McMurtry, Larry on Bungalowbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on C-books.co.uk McMurtry, Larry on C2cbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Cellarofbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Chapter1.co.za McMurtry, Larry on Christinesbooks.net McMurtry, Larry on Classicfirsteditions.com McMurtry, Larry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com McMurtry, Larry on Cranberrybooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Downtownbooksellers.com McMurtry, Larry on Eridgebooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Fatcitybookstore.com McMurtry, Larry on Hammondsbooks.net McMurtry, Larry on Leurabooks.com.au McMurtry, Larry on Marchharebooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Mingbooks.co.uk
| McMurtry, Larry on Moonxscapebooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Oddballbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Olmsteadbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Onceuponatimebooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Parigibooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Psychobabel.eu McMurtry, Larry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Thebookscouts.ca McMurtry, Larry on Treasuredoldies.com McMurtry, Larry on Tulsabooksinc.com McMurtry, Larry on Twicesoldtales.ca McMurtry, Larry on Vandellobooks.com McMurtry, Larry on Zephyrusbooks.com |
|
|