Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

McMurtry, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anything for Billy McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671642685 / 9780671642686 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 382 pages. Blue cover with navy wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small bump along bottom edge. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Anything for Billy McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671642685 / 9780671642686 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 382 pages. Blue cover with navy wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Buffalo Girls McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1990 067168518x / 9780671685188 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 351 pages. Grey cover with red wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dead Man's Walk : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1995 068480753x / 9780684807539 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 477 pages. Blue cover with darker blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small name stamp of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lonesome Dove : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1985 0671642677 / 9780671642679 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 843 pages. Rare copy containing the error of the word 'none' instead of 'done' on page 621, line 16. Black cover. Illustrated dustjacket. Price clipped dustjacket. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 75.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sin Killer : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 2002 0743233026 / 9780743233026 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 300 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Light wear to spine ends. Deckle page edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Some Can Whistle : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small black remainder dot along bottom page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Some Can Whistle : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Price clipped dustjacket. Dustjacket taped to inside covers of book. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Some Can Whistle : A Novel  McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small black remainder dot along bottom page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Some Can Whistle : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671642677 / 9780671642679 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 348 pages. Beige cover with blue wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Small black remainder dot along bottom page edges. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Texasville : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 542 pages. Red cover with black wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Simon and Schuster running man stamp along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Texasville : A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 542 pages. Red cover with black wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Simon and Schuster running man stamp along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Texasville : A Novel  McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0671625330 / 9780671625337 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 542 pages. Red cover with black wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Simon and Schuster running man stamp along bottom page edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Evening Star: A Novel McMurtry, Larry
New York Simon & Schuster 1992 0671685198 / 9780671685195 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 637 pages. Black cover with red wrap around spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Original price sticker on front of dustjacket. One small mark at bottom of spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Zeke and Ned : A Novel McMurtry, Larry; Ossana, Diana
New York Simon & Schuster 1997 0684811529 / 9780684811529 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 478 pages. Illustrated cover. Clear dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McMurtry, Larry on 3rsusedbooks.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Abookstop.com
McMurtry, Larry on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McMurtry, Larry on Aldensbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Anovelideabooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Atlantavintagebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
McMurtry, Larry on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Bookedfull.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksandbeyondonline.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksinrockford.com
McMurtry, Larry on Booksleftbehind.com
McMurtry, Larry on Brassdolphinbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Brendaboorbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Bungalowbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on C-books.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on C2cbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cellarofbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Chapter1.co.za
McMurtry, Larry on Christinesbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Classicfirsteditions.com
McMurtry, Larry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Cranberrybooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Downtownbooksellers.com
McMurtry, Larry on Eridgebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Fatcitybookstore.com
McMurtry, Larry on Hammondsbooks.net
McMurtry, Larry on Leurabooks.com.au
McMurtry, Larry on Marchharebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Mingbooks.co.uk
McMurtry, Larry on Moonxscapebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Oddballbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Olmsteadbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Parigibooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Psychobabel.eu
McMurtry, Larry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Thebookscouts.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Treasuredoldies.com
McMurtry, Larry on Tulsabooksinc.com
McMurtry, Larry on Twicesoldtales.ca
McMurtry, Larry on Vandellobooks.com
McMurtry, Larry on Zephyrusbooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie