Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Abundance [Mackie Lecture and Reading Series, No. 4] Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John
Vernon, British Columbia The Kalamalka Press 2007 0973805749 / 9780973805741 
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 129 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alberta  Kroetsch, Robert
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1968 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 231 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with light wear to edges. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alberta Kroetsch, Robert
Toronto MacMillan of Canada 1968 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 231 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with wear to edges. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gaining Ground: European Critics on Canadian Literature: Volume VI  Kroetsch, Robert and Nischik, Reingard [Editors]
Edmonton, Alberta NeWest Press 1985 0920316794 / 9780920316795 
Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 303 pages. Usual library markings. Otherwise, bright, clean.  
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gone Indian  Kroetsch, Robert
Toronto Stoddard 1999 0773760865 / 9780773760868 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 167 pages. Small trade size. Pictorial cover. Small black remainder dot along bottom page edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gone Indian Kroetsch, Robert
Toronto New Press 1973 0887701930 / 9780887701931 
Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 158 pages. Usual library markings. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gone Indian  Kroetsch, Robert
Toronto New Press 1973 0887701930 / 9780887701931 
Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 158 pages. Usual library markings. Pictorial dustjacket. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sundogs : Stories from Saskatchewan Kroetsch, Robert [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Coteau Books 1980 0919926096 / 9780919926097 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 179 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Man from the Creeks  Kroetsch, Robert
Toronto Random House of Canada 1998 0679309179 / 9780679309178 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 307 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Words of My Roaring  Kroetsch, Robert
Markham, Ontario PaperJacks 1977 
Very Good + in softcover. Light wear to edges and corners. Embossed stamp of previous owner near front. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Ainsworthbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Aldertonbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Angelfirebooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Ayerego.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Baileybooks.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Bestmediadeal.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Blinebooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Bookbill.net
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Boox.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Brownsbooks.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Davidevesbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Doullbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Dustjacket.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Goodwillbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Hkbooksonline.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Kbookscanada.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Mimicobooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Monarchybooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Montclairbookcenter.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Pistilbooks.net
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Russellbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Schoonerbooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Secondstorybooks.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Shelflives.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Thebooktree.co.uk
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Trivillagebooks.com
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Williamsbooks.ca
Kroetsch, Robert; Lent, John on Wolfmuellersbooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie