Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 An Introduction to Political Science : Comparative and World Politics [Third Edition] Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen
Scarborough, Ontario Prentice Hall Allyn & Bacon Canada 1999 0130821993 / 9780130821997 
Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 18 cm. 522 pages. Third edition. Illustrated cover. Bending to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Canadian Government and Politics [Canadian Studies Resource Guide]  Jackson, Robert J.
Ottawa Minister of Supply and Services 1988 0662562089 / 9780662562085 
Very Good + in softcover. 15 by 23 cm. In English and French. Card covers. Staple binding. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Canadian Government Transition [Second Edition] Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen
Scarborough, Ontario Prentice Hall Allyn & Bacon Canada 1998 0137928548 / 9780137928545 
Near Fine in softcover. 24 by 18 cm. 306 pages. Second edition. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dunkirk : The British Evacuation, 1940  Jackson, Robert
London, England Rigel Publications 2004 189880009X / 9781898800095 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 206 pages. New book. Gift quality. Pictorial dustjacket with matching cover. Contains maps and index. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dunkirk : The British Evacuation, 1940 Jackson, Robert
London, England Rigel Publications 2004 189880009X / 9781898800095 
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 206 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with matching cover. Contains maps and index. Front free blank endpaper removed. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fighter! : The Story of Air Combat 1936 - 1945 Jackson, Robert
New York St. Martin's Press, Inc. 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 157 pages. Book club edition. Pictorial dustjaket with closed edge tear on front. Red cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 From Promise to Performance : A Journey of Transformation at Smithkline Beecham Bauman, Robert P.; Jackson, Peter; Lawrence, Joanne T.
Boston, Massachusetts Harvard Business School Press 1997 0875846343 / 9780875846347 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 302 pages. Light wear to edges. Blue cover. Contains index and notes. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Unfulfilled Union : Canadian Federalism and National Unity [Revised Edition]  Stevenson, Garth; Jackson, Robert J. [General Editor]
Toronto Gage Publishing Limited 1982 0771555709 / 9780771555701 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 266 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some underlining in text. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Otherwise, clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Abookstop.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Achillesheelbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Barbarossabooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Booknest.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on C-books.co.uk
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Chapter1.co.za
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Claytonbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Cranberrybooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Davids-books.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Derbybookshelf.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Guthriebooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Hammondsbooks.net
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Leurabooks.com.au
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Loyaloakbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Martysbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Mimicobooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Pgbbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Phatpocket.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Polesworthbookshop.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Psychobabel.eu
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Recycledreading.biz
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Remnantbooks.org
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Russellbooks.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Shelflives.ca
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Springystreasures.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Sweepadeal.com
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Thebookscouts.ca
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Twicesoldtales.ca
Jackson, Robert J.; Jackson, Doreen on Twintomes.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com