|
|
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McGill : The Story of a University MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] London, England George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1960 Gilroy, John Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 136 pages. Usual library markings. Contains black and white illustrations. Light soiling to dustjacket. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Rear endpaper removed. Clean text pages. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Colour of Canada MacLennan, Hugh Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1972 0771000316 / 9780771000317 Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 29 by 23 cm. 128 pages. Beautiful color illustrations from photographs. Edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
The Precipice MacLennan, Hugh Toronto Collins 1948 First Edition Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 16 cm. 372 pages. Stated first edition. Red cover with gilt letterins on spine. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper along with small bookstore stamp. Clean text pages. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Two Solitudes MacLennan, Hugh Toronto Collins 1945 Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 370 pages. Rust cover with silver lettering on spine. Book store stamp (small) on front free blank endpaper. Wear to edges and corners. Bright, clean. Price:
18.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Two Solitudes MacLennan, Hugh New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1945 Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 370 pages. Rust cover with silver lettering on spine. Front free blank endpaper removed. Wear to spine ends and corners. Clean text pages. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Two Solitudes MacLennan, Hugh Toronto Collins 1945 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 21 by 14 cm. 370 pages. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with wear and small tears to edges. $3.00 is printed on the inside dustjacket flap. Bright, clean. Price:
49.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Voices in Time MacLennan, Hugh Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1980 0771595700 / 9780771595707 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 313 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Very light wear to edges of dustjacket. Blue cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on 3rsusedbooks.ca MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Ainsworthbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Argyleemporium.com.au MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Atticbooksandtreasures.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Avenuebookandco.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Baileybooks.ca MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Barharborbookshop.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Bestmediadeal.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Booknetwork.org MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Bookwormhbg.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Brownsbooks.ca MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Central-bookexchange.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Coffeebreakbookstore.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Earthlightbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Ebookisle.net MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Evesvintagevolumes.com
| MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Fatcitybookstore.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Guthriebooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Hammondsbooks.net MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Hollarbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Just-us-books.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Khbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Massbaymedia.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Mimicobooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Monfortsegarrabooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Mounthopebooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Neverwithoutabook.ca MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Nomadestore.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Olmsteadbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Onceuponatimebooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Rainydaypaperback.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Recycledreading.biz
| MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Riverwashbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Riverwoodsbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Roberterwinbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Russellbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Salalbooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Shelflives.ca MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Thriftybooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Twicesoldtales.ca MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Williamsbooks.ca MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Worldofrarebooks.com MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|