Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McGill : The Story of a University  MacLennan, Hugh [Editor]
London, England George Allen & Unwin Ltd. 1960 Gilroy, John 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 136 pages. Usual library markings. Contains black and white illustrations. Light soiling to dustjacket. Protective plastic covering on dustjacket. Rear endpaper removed. Clean text pages.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Colour of Canada  MacLennan, Hugh
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1972 0771000316 / 9780771000317 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 29 by 23 cm. 128 pages. Beautiful color illustrations from photographs. Edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Precipice  MacLennan, Hugh
Toronto Collins 1948 First Edition 
Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 16 cm. 372 pages. Stated first edition. Red cover with gilt letterins on spine. Light wear to corners and spine ends. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper along with small bookstore stamp. Clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thirty and Three MacLennan, Hugh; Duncan, Dorothy [Editor]
Toronto MacMillan Company of Canada 1954 
Very Good + in hardcover in Good + dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 261 pages. Yellow cover with black lettering on spine. Edge tears and chips to dustjacket. Price written on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Two Solitudes  MacLennan, Hugh
Toronto Collins 1945 
Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 370 pages. Rust cover with silver lettering on spine. Book store stamp (small) on front free blank endpaper. Wear to edges and corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Two Solitudes MacLennan, Hugh
New York Duell, Sloan and Pearce 1945 
Very Good in hardcover. 21 by 14 cm. 370 pages. Rust cover with silver lettering on spine. Front free blank endpaper removed. Wear to spine ends and corners. Clean text pages. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Two Solitudes MacLennan, Hugh
Toronto Collins 1945 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 21 by 14 cm. 370 pages. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with wear and small tears to edges. $3.00 is printed on the inside dustjacket flap. Bright, clean. 
Price: 49.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Voices in Time  MacLennan, Hugh
Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1980 0771595700 / 9780771595707 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 313 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Very light wear to edges of dustjacket. Blue cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on 3rsusedbooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Ainsworthbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Argyleemporium.com.au
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Avenuebookandco.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Baileybooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Barharborbookshop.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Bestmediadeal.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Booknetwork.org
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Bookwormhbg.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Brownsbooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Central-bookexchange.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Earthlightbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Ebookisle.net
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Evesvintagevolumes.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Fatcitybookstore.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Guthriebooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Hammondsbooks.net
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Hollarbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Just-us-books.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Khbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Massbaymedia.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Mimicobooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Mounthopebooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Neverwithoutabook.ca
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Nomadestore.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Olmsteadbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Onceuponatimebooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Rainydaypaperback.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Recycledreading.biz
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Riverwashbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Riverwoodsbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Roberterwinbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Russellbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Salalbooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Shelflives.ca
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Thriftybooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Twicesoldtales.ca
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Williamsbooks.ca
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Worldofrarebooks.com
MacLennan, Hugh [Editor] on Youronlinebookstore.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com