Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Henry, O. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cabbages and Kings  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1912 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 344 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cabbages and Kings  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 344 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Heart of the West  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1912 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 334 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Heart of the West  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 334 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Options  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 257 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Hinging near title page. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Roads of Destiny  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 312 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Strictly Business [More Stories of the Four Million]  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1912 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 310 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Strictly Business [More Stories of the Four Million]  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 310 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Four Million  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 261 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Hinging near title page. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Gentle Grafter  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 237 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners.Illustrated frontispiece. Hinging near title page. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Gentle Grafter  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1912 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 235 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Trimmed Lamp and Other Stories of the Four Million  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 260 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Trimmed Lamp [More Stories of the Four Million]  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1912 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 260 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Voice of the City : Further Stories of the Four Million  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good + in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 244 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Voice of the City [Further Stories of the Four Million]  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1912 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 243 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Front hinge starting. Stain along front edge of cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Whirligigs  Henry, O.
New York Doubleday, Page and Company for Review of Reviews Company 1919 
Very Good in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 314 pages. Green cover with gold lettering on spine. Authorized version. Light wear to edges and corners. Black and white frontispiece. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, O. on Abookstop.com
Henry, O. on Aldensbooks.com
Henry, O. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Henry, O. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Henry, O. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Henry, O. on Bookedfull.com
Henry, O. on Booksinrockford.com
Henry, O. on Booksleftbehind.com
Henry, O. on Booksliquidation.com
Henry, O. on Booksnmorepa.com
Henry, O. on Bungalowbooks.com
Henry, O. on C-books.co.uk
Henry, O. on Chapter1.co.za
Henry, O. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Henry, O. on Claytonbooks.com
Henry, O. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Henry, O. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Henry, O. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Henry, O. on Everybookintheworld.com
Henry, O. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Henry, O. on Ginny6books.com
Henry, O. on Guthriebooks.com
Henry, O. on Hammondsbooks.net
Henry, O. on Jacksonst-books.com
Henry, O. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Henry, O. on Leurabooks.com.au
Henry, O. on Martysbooks.com
Henry, O. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Henry, O. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Henry, O. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry, O. on Parigibooks.com
Henry, O. on Pgbbooks.com
Henry, O. on Phatpocket.com
Henry, O. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Henry, O. on Psychobabel.eu
Henry, O. on Remnantbooks.org
Henry, O. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Henry, O. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Henry, O. on Springystreasures.com
Henry, O. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Henry, O. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Henry, O. on Treasuredoldies.com
Henry, O. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Henry, O. on Twintomes.com
Henry, O. on Villagebookmarket.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com