Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Peter Gzowski Reader  Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor]
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771036957 / 9780771036958 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 275 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with light shelf wear to edges. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Friends, Moments, Countryside : Selected Columns from Canadian Living, 1993 - 98  Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1998 077103699X / 9780771036996 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 274 pages. Purple cover with silver lettering on spine. Pictorial dustjacket. Slight lean to spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Peter Gzowski's Book About This Country in the Morning  Gzowski, Peter
Edmonton, Alberta Hurtig Publishers 1974 0888300816 / 9780888300812 
Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 229 pages. Card covers. Large volume of illustrations, photographs, interviews and stories. Light wear to edges. Small amount of price sticker residue on front cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Selected Columns from Canadian Living  Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771037295 / 9780771037290 
Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 252 pages. Usual library markings. Small crease on back cover corner. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Fourth Morningside Paper Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1991 0771037317 / 9780771037313 Signed by Author
Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 470 pages. Gift inscription to former owner by author on title page. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Great Canadian Literary Cookbook  Gzowski, Peter [Introduction By]
Sechelt, British Columbia The Festival of the Written Arts 1994 0969817312 / 9780969817314 
Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 184 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Contains recipies contributed by Canadian authors. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Latest Morningside Papers  Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 077103735X / 9780771037351 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 459 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Morningside Years  Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771037066 / 9780771037061 
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 335 [4] pages. Blue cover with gold lettering on front and spine. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Morningside Years  Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771037066 / 9780771037061 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 335 pages. Gift quality book. Includes CD in envelope inside back cover. Black cover with gold lettering on front and spine. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Morningside Years  Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771037066 / 9780771037061 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 335 pages. Includes CD in envelope inside back cover. Black cover with gold lettering on front and spine. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Small closed edge tear to dustjacket. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.  
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Private Voice : Memoirs in Journal  Gzowski, Peter
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 077103749X / 9780771037498 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 327 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Grey cover with silver lettering on spine. Gift inscription to previous owner on front free blank endpaper. Notes on rear endpaper. Clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Abookstop.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Agorabooks.net
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Ayerego.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Baileybooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Beckhambooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Bluejacketbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Bookedfull.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Bookhousestl.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Bookwormhbg.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Boox.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Brownsbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Chippawabooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Dustjacket.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Fossilbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Goodwillbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Grandriverbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Kbookscanada.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Literaturopolis.net
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Mimicobooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Monarchybooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Oddvolumebooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Rarenonfiction.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Russellbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Schoonerbooks.com
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Shelflives.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Thebookscouts.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Thebooktree.co.uk
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Williamsbooks.ca
Gzowski, Peter; Barker, Edne [Editor] on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com