Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 200% Cracked Wheat  Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor)
Regina, Saskatchewan Coteau Books 1992 1550500384 / 9781550500387 
Near Fine in softcover paperback. 18 by 11 cm. 403 pages. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 2000% Cracked Wheat Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor)
Regina, Saskatchewan Coteau Books 2000 1550501666 / 9781550501667 
Near Fine in softcover paperback. 18 by 11 cm. 403 pages. Illustrated cover. Very light wear to corners only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 2000% Cracked Wheat Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor)
Regina, Saskatchewan Coteau Books 2000 1550501666 / 9781550501667 
Near Fine in softcover paperback. 18 by 11 cm. 403 pages. Illustrated cover. Name of former owner on half title page. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Black Powder : Estevan 1931 Deverell, Rex; Ursell, Geoffrey; Kerr, Donald C.
Regina, Saskatchewan Coteau Books 1982 0919926134 / 9780919926134 
Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 76 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear along spine. Donation plate of fomer owner inside front cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Fall 1991, Volume 19, Number 3]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1991 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 142 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Contains fiction and poetry from numerous Canadian writers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Spring 1991, Volume 19, Number 1]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1991 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 125 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains prose and poetry by various Canadian writers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Spring 1994, Volume 21, Number 4]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1994 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 144 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges. Contains Short Grain Contest Winners. Clean text pages.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Summer 1993, Volume 21, Number 2]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1993 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains prose and poetry by various Canadian writers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Summer 1994, Volume 22, Number 1]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1994 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 144 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Contains fiction and poetry from numerous Canadian writers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Summer 1995, Volume 21, Number 2]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1995 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains prose and poetry by various Canadian writers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Winter 1991, Volume 19, Number 4]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1991 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains prose and poetry by various Canadian writers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Winter 1991, Volume 19, Number 4]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1991 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains prose and poetry by various Canadian writers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Grain : New Writing, New Art [Winter 1992, Volume 20, Number 4]  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1992 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 144 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Contains fiction and poetry from numerous Canadian writers. Features Grain Contest Winners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Grain: New Writing New Art - Rural Life : Fall 1992, Volume 20, Number 3  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1992 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 255 pages. Illustrated cover. Light soiling to spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Grain: New Writing New Art : Fall 1993, Volume 21, Number 3  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1993 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Light soiling to spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Grain: New Writing New Art : Spring 1993, Volume 21, Number 1  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1993 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Light soiling to spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Grain: New Writing New Art : Spring 1994, Volume 21, Number 4  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1994 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Light soiling to spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Grain: New Writing New Art : Summer 1992, Volume 20, Number 2  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1992 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Light soiling to spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Grain: New Writing New Art : Summer 1993, Volume 21, Number 2  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1993 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Light soiling to spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Grain: New Writing New Art : Winter 1991, Volume 19, Number 4  Ursell, Geoffrey [Editor]
Regina, Saskatchewan Saskatchewan Writers Guild 1991 
Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 144 pages. Illustrated cover. Light soiling to spine. Crease on one corner. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Dustjacket.ca
Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Earthlightbooks.com
Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Mimicobooks.com
Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Riverwashbooks.com
Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Russellbooks.com
Hyland, Gary (editor); Sapergia, Barbara (editor); Ursell, Geoffrey (editor) on Sales.acornbookshop.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie