Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Boom Boom Geffrion : The Life and Times of Bernard Geoffrion Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan
Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited 1996 0075527154 / 9780075527152 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 271 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains glossy section of black and white illustrations from photogtaphs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Boom Boom Geffrion : The Life and Times of Bernard Geoffrion Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan
Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited 1996 0075527154 / 9780075527152 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 271 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains glossy section of black and white illustrations from photogtaphs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Champions : The Making of the Edmonton Oilers Lowe, Kevin; Fischler, Stan; Fischler, Shirley
Scarborough, Ontario Prentice-Hall Canada, Inc. 1988 0132356236 / 9780132356237 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 356 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains two section of black and white illustrations from photograps. Cream cover with blue lettering on spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Champions : The Making of the Edmonton Oilers  Lowe, Kevin; Fischler, Stan; Fischler, Shirley
Scarborough, Ontario Prentice-Hall Canada, Inc. 1988 0132356236 / 9780132356237 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 356 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains two section of black and white illustrations from photograps. Cream cover with blue lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Fischlers' Hockey Encyclopedia Fischler, Stan; Fischler, Shirley
New York Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1975 0690002971 / 9780690002973 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 628 pages. Grey cover with red lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket has closed edge tears. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grapes : A Vintage View of Hockey Cherry, Don; Fischler, Stan
Scarborough, Ontario Prentice Hall Canada 1982 013363499X / 9780133634990 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 218 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs throughout. Light rubbing to spine ends. Bright, clean. 
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Heroes and History : Voices from the NHL's Past Fischler, Stan; Fischler, Shirley
Toronto McGraw-Hill Ryerson 1994 007551639X / 9780075516392 
Very Good + in softcover. 26 by 18 cm. 192 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light bending to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Flakes of Winter : The Zany Antics of Hockey's Most Colourful Chatacters  Fischler, Stan
Toronto Warwick Publishing Inc. 1992 1895629047 / 9781895629040 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 205 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Flakes of Winter : The Zany Antics of Hockey's Most Colourful Chatacters Fischler, Stan
Toronto Warwick Publishing Inc. 1992 1895629047 / 9781895629040 
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 205 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Name of former owner inside front cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ultimate Bad Boys : Hockey's Greatest Fighters Fischler, Stan
Toronto Warwick Publishing 1999 1894020359 / 9781894020350 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 25 by 17 cm. 260 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Light bending to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Act2books.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Agorabooks.net
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Ahabbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Alongthewaybooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Avenuebookandco.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Boardsandwraps.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Bookwormhbg.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Brownsbooks.ca
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Buy.volume1books.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Capricornbooks.ca
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Central-bookexchange.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Davidevesbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Dustjacket.ca
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Gibsonbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Ginny6books.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Hardingsbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Just-us-books.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Literaturopolis.net
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Niagarafinebooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Pagemaster-books.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Patcat.net
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Rarenonfiction.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Recycledreading.biz
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Rememberbooksonline.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Riverwashbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Russellbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Sackofbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Sauconybookshop.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Second-chance-books.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Shelflives.ca
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Springystreasures.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Store.bookswithapast.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Tarmans.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Thecastlebookroom.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Thriftybooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Geoffrion, Bernard; Fischler, Stan on Youronlinebookstore.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie