|
|
Mowat, Farley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
A Whale For the Killing Mowat, Farley Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1972 0771065701 / 9780771065705 Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 239 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Edge tears on dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
And, No Birds Sang Mowat, Farley Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 077106618x / 9780771066184 Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 250 pages. Burgundy cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Gift inscription on front free blank endpaper. Small tear at top of spine. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sea of Slaughter Mowat, Farley Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1984 0771065566 / 9780771065569 Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 438 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Light wear to dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
14.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sibir : My Discovery of Sibera Mowat, Farley Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1972 0771065809 / 9780771065804 Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 16 cm. 313 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Light wear to dustjacket. Light soiling around edges of cover. Bright, clean. Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
The Black Joke Mowat, Farley Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1973 Mays, Victor Ex-library, otherwise Good - in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 218 pages. Usual library markings. Illustrated cover. Chips and tears to edges. Text pages are clean. Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Boat Who Wouldn't Float Mowat, Farley Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1975 0771065698 / 9780771065699 Berthier, Marc G.P. Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 263 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Blue cover with silver lettering on spine. Price clipped dustjacket. Small piece cut out of inside back flap of dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Farfarers : Before the Norse Mowat, Farley Toronto Key Porter Books 1998 1550139894 / 9781550139891 First Edition Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 377 pages. Gift quality book. First printing. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Illustrated endpapers. Contains index and chapter notes. Bright, clean. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Farfarers : Before the Norse Mowat, Farley Toronto Key Porter Books 1998 1550139894 / 9781550139891 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 377 pages. First printing. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains some black and white illustrations. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Serpent's Coil Mowat, Farley Boston Little, Brown & Company 1961 Newfield, F. Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 189 pages. Fifth printing. Illustrated dustjacket with closed edge tears along top. Illustrated endpapers. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Bright, clean. Price:
25.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mowat, Farley on Abookstop.com Mowat, Farley on Aldensbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Anovelideabooks.com Mowat, Farley on Barbarossabooks.com Mowat, Farley on Bookedfull.com Mowat, Farley on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Mowat, Farley on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Booksinrockford.com Mowat, Farley on Booksoutofprint.com.au Mowat, Farley on Bubbasbookswap.com Mowat, Farley on C-books.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Mowat, Farley on Derbybookshelf.com Mowat, Farley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Dogtales.com
| Mowat, Farley on Everybookintheworld.com Mowat, Farley on Fatcitybookstore.com Mowat, Farley on Genethebookpeddler.com Mowat, Farley on Ginny6books.com Mowat, Farley on Guthriebooks.com Mowat, Farley on Hammondsbooks.net Mowat, Farley on Jacksonst-books.com Mowat, Farley on Jandabooks.co.uk Mowat, Farley on Just-us-books.com Mowat, Farley on Lacroixbookseller.com Mowat, Farley on Leurabooks.com.au Mowat, Farley on Mimicobooks.com Mowat, Farley on Myperfectbook.com Mowat, Farley on Oddballbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Olmsteadbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Mowat, Farley on Recycledreading.biz Mowat, Farley on Riverwoodsbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Russellbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Salalbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Springystreasures.com Mowat, Farley on Sweepadeal.com Mowat, Farley on Talleysbooks.com Mowat, Farley on Thebookscouts.ca Mowat, Farley on Thecountrycook.com.au Mowat, Farley on Twicesoldtales.ca Mowat, Farley on Villagebookmarket.com Mowat, Farley on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|