Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Charyk, John C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pulse of the Community : The Little White Schoolhouse : Volume II Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Book Service 1974 091930625X / 9780919306257 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 340 pages. Second printing. Contains black and white illustrations. Illustrated dustjacket with light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Syrup Pails and Gopher Tails : Memories of the One-Room School  Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1984 0888331150 / 9780888331151 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 29 by 22 cm. 143 pages. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. One small mark of bottom edge. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Syrup Pails and Gopher Tails : Memories of the One-Room School  Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1984 0888331592 / 9780888331595 
Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 143 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Little White Schoolhouse  Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1984 0888331401 / 9780888331403 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 302 pages. Trade size. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Illustrated cover. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Little White Schoolhouse [Volume 1]  Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan The Western Producer 1977 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good - dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 302 pages. Illustrated dustjacket with small edge tears. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Clean text pages.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Those Bittersweet Schooldays  Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1977 091930687X / 9780919306875 
Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 322 pages plus index. Light orange cover with black lettering on front cover and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Those Bittersweet Schooldays  Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1977 091930687X / 9780919306875 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 322 pages plus index. Light orange cover with black lettering on front cover and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with light wear to edges. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Those Bittersweet Schooldays Charyk, John C.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1977 091930687X / 9780919306875 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 322 pages plus index. Light orange cover with black lettering on front cover and on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charyk, John C. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Charyk, John C. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Charyk, John C. on Antiquarius.com
Charyk, John C. on Barbarossabooks.com
Charyk, John C. on Blinebooks.com
Charyk, John C. on Boox.ca
Charyk, John C. on Brownsbooks.ca
Charyk, John C. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Charyk, John C. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Charyk, John C. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Charyk, John C. on Dustjacket.ca
Charyk, John C. on Leonardshoup.com
Charyk, John C. on Leurabooks.com.au
Charyk, John C. on Pistilbooks.net
Charyk, John C. on Rainydaybooks.ca
Charyk, John C. on Rarenonfiction.com
Charyk, John C. on Russellbooks.com
Charyk, John C. on Shelflives.ca
Charyk, John C. on Twicesoldtales.ca




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com