Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Butala, Sharon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Country of the Heart : A Novel Butala, Sharon
Toronto Harper Collins 1999 0006481582 / 9780006481584 
Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 204 pages. Small trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear to corners. Name of former owner on title page. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Country of the Heart : A Novel  Butala, Sharon
New York HarperCollins Publishers 2000 0006481582 / 9780006481584 Signed by Author
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 204 pages. Gift inscription from author on title page. A few small spots on front cover. Trade size. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Coyote's Morning Cry : Meditations and Dreams from a Life in Nature  Butala, Sharon
Toronto Harper Collins 1995 0002554305 / 9780002554305 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. Stated first edition. 17 by 14 cm. 119 pages. Interesting meditations from the author of 'The Perfection of the Morning'. 'These short meditations offer new meaning to ordinary experience...'. Very light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fever  Butala, Sharon
Toronto Saturday Night Books 1998 0006471439 / 9780006471431 
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 238 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Luna Butala, Sharon
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Fifth House 1988 0920079369 / 9780920079362 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 19 by 13 cm. 294 pages. Small trade size. Crease on top front corner of cover only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 30.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Real Life : Short Stories  Butala, Sharon
Toronto Harper Flamingo Canada 2002 000255402X / 9780002554022 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 183 pages. Gift quality book. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Red cover with silver lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Perfection of the Morning : An Apprenticeship in Nature  Butala, Sharon
Toronto HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 0002550636 / 9780002550635 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 221 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Gift quality book. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Perfection of the Morning : An Apprenticeship in Nature Butala, Sharon
Toronto HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 0002550636 / 9780002550635 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 221 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Perfection of the Morning : An Apprenticeship in Nature Butala, Sharon
Toronto HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 0002550636 / 9780002550635 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 221 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Perfection of the Morning : An Apprenticeship in Nature Butala, Sharon
Toronto HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 1994 0002550636 / 9780002550635 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 221 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wild Stone Heart : An Apprentice in the Fields Butala, Sharon
Toronto HarperFlamingo Canada 2000 000255397X / 9780002553971 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 21 by 16 cm. 206 pages. Gift quality book. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Butala, Sharon on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Butala, Sharon on Ainsworthbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Ayerego.com
Butala, Sharon on Baileybooks.ca
Butala, Sharon on Bestmediadeal.com
Butala, Sharon on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Brownsbooks.ca
Butala, Sharon on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Butala, Sharon on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Butala, Sharon on Caterwaulbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Clairmorbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Butala, Sharon on Doullbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Dustjacket.ca
Butala, Sharon on Goodwillbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Grendelbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Johnbalebooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Karenmillward.com
Butala, Sharon on Kbookscanada.com
Butala, Sharon on Leurabooks.com.au
Butala, Sharon on Maplehillbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Mimicobooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Butala, Sharon on Nwpressbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Phatpocket.com
Butala, Sharon on Rainydaybooks.ca
Butala, Sharon on Russellbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Salalbooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Storbecks.com
Butala, Sharon on Thebookscouts.ca
Butala, Sharon on Twicesoldtales.ca
Butala, Sharon on Twintomes.com
Butala, Sharon on Used.orcabooks.com
Butala, Sharon on Vintage-books.com
Butala, Sharon on Williamsbooks.ca
Butala, Sharon on Wormhole.com.au
Butala, Sharon on Youronlinebookstore.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie