|
|
Moore, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Black Robe Moore, Brian Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1985 0771064497 / 9780771064494 First Edition Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 246 pages. Gift quality book. Red and black dustjacket. Black cover with white wrap around spine and black lettering on spine. Bright, clean. Price:
22.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Catholics Moore, Brian New York Holt Rhinehart & Winston 1973 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 22 by 14 cm. 107 [1] pages. Stated first edition. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Double clipped dustjacket. Light wear and edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
35.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cold Heaven Moore, Brian Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1983 0771064411 / 9780771064418 First Edition Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 265 pages. Stated first Canadian edition. Pictorial dustjacket with very light edge wear. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
No Other Life : A Novel Moore, Brian Toronto Alfred A. Knopf Canada 1993 0394280040 / 9780394280042 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 217 pages. Stated first Canadian edition. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Name stamp of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Doctor's Wife Moore, Brian Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1976 0771064314 / 9780771064319 Very Good ++ in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 214 pages. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
The Mangan Inheritance Moore, Brian Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 0771064233 / 9780771064234 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 14 cm. 336 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Small edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
The Revolution Script Moore, Brian New York Holt Rhinehart & Winston 1971 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 261 pages. Stated first edition. Black cover with red and white lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers with maps. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
The Revolution Script Moore, Brian Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1971 0771064314 / 9780771064319 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good - dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 261 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Dustjacket has wear to edges and a few small tears. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moore, Brian on 3rsusedbooks.ca Moore, Brian on Abookstop.com Moore, Brian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Moore, Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Moore, Brian on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Moore, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com Moore, Brian on Booksinrockford.com Moore, Brian on Booksoutofprint.com.au Moore, Brian on C-books.co.uk Moore, Brian on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Moore, Brian on Catrongrantbooks.com Moore, Brian on Chapter1.co.za Moore, Brian on Christinesbooks.net Moore, Brian on Classicfirsteditions.com Moore, Brian on Claytonbooks.com Moore, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Moore, Brian on Fatcitybookstore.com Moore, Brian on Ginny6books.com Moore, Brian on Guthriebooks.com Moore, Brian on Hammondsbooks.net Moore, Brian on Jacksonst-books.com Moore, Brian on Jandabooks.co.uk Moore, Brian on Karenmillward.com Moore, Brian on Lacroixbookseller.com Moore, Brian on Lazarusbooks.com Moore, Brian on Leurabooks.com.au Moore, Brian on Literatecat.com Moore, Brian on Mimicobooks.com Moore, Brian on Myperfectbook.com Moore, Brian on Olmsteadbooks.com Moore, Brian on Onceuponatimebooks.com Moore, Brian on Pgbbooks.com
| Moore, Brian on Phatpocket.com Moore, Brian on Polesworthbookshop.com Moore, Brian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Moore, Brian on Shelflives.ca Moore, Brian on Solomonsminebooks.com Moore, Brian on Springystreasures.com Moore, Brian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Moore, Brian on Thebookscouts.ca Moore, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com Moore, Brian on Tulsabooksinc.com Moore, Brian on Twicesoldtales.ca Moore, Brian on Villagebookmarket.com Moore, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|