Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Moore, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Black Robe Moore, Brian
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1985 0771064497 / 9780771064494 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 246 pages. Gift quality book. Red and black dustjacket. Black cover with white wrap around spine and black lettering on spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Catholics  Moore, Brian
New York Holt Rhinehart & Winston 1973 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 22 by 14 cm. 107 [1] pages. Stated first edition. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Double clipped dustjacket. Light wear and edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cold Heaven  Moore, Brian
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1983 0771064411 / 9780771064418 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 265 pages. Stated first Canadian edition. Pictorial dustjacket with very light edge wear. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 No Other Life : A Novel  Moore, Brian
Toronto Alfred A. Knopf Canada 1993 0394280040 / 9780394280042 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 217 pages. Stated first Canadian edition. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Name stamp of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Doctor's Wife  Moore, Brian
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1976 0771064314 / 9780771064319 
Very Good ++ in hardcover. 22 by 15 cm. 214 pages. Brown cover with gilt lettering on spine. Wear to corners and spine ends. Clean text pages.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Mangan Inheritance  Moore, Brian
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1979 0771064233 / 9780771064234 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 22 by 14 cm. 336 pages. Stated first edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Black cover with silver lettering on spine. Small edge tears to dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Revolution Script  Moore, Brian
New York Holt Rhinehart & Winston 1971 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 261 pages. Stated first edition. Black cover with red and white lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers with maps. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Revolution Script  Moore, Brian
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1971 0771064314 / 9780771064319 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good - dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 261 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Dustjacket has wear to edges and a few small tears. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Brian on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Moore, Brian on Abookstop.com
Moore, Brian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Moore, Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Moore, Brian on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Moore, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Moore, Brian on Booksinrockford.com
Moore, Brian on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Moore, Brian on C-books.co.uk
Moore, Brian on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Catrongrantbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Chapter1.co.za
Moore, Brian on Christinesbooks.net
Moore, Brian on Classicfirsteditions.com
Moore, Brian on Claytonbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Fatcitybookstore.com
Moore, Brian on Ginny6books.com
Moore, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Moore, Brian on Hammondsbooks.net
Moore, Brian on Jacksonst-books.com
Moore, Brian on Jandabooks.co.uk
Moore, Brian on Karenmillward.com
Moore, Brian on Lacroixbookseller.com
Moore, Brian on Lazarusbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Leurabooks.com.au
Moore, Brian on Literatecat.com
Moore, Brian on Mimicobooks.com
Moore, Brian on Myperfectbook.com
Moore, Brian on Olmsteadbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Moore, Brian on Pgbbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Phatpocket.com
Moore, Brian on Polesworthbookshop.com
Moore, Brian on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Moore, Brian on Shelflives.ca
Moore, Brian on Solomonsminebooks.com
Moore, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Moore, Brian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Moore, Brian on Thebookscouts.ca
Moore, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com
Moore, Brian on Tulsabooksinc.com
Moore, Brian on Twicesoldtales.ca
Moore, Brian on Villagebookmarket.com
Moore, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie