Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Bowen, Gail Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Colder Kind of Death : A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery  Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1994 0771014821 / 9780771014826 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 233 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Gift quality book. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Colder Kind of Death : A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery  Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1994 0771014821 / 9780771014826 Signed by Author
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 233 pages. Inscription to former owner by author on title page. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Small abrasion on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Colder Kind of Death : A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1994 0771014821 / 9780771014826 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 233 pages. Gift quality book. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Killing Spring : A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1996 0771014848 / 9780771014840 
Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 257 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Partial price stickers on front of dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A Killing Spring : A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1996 0771014848 / 9780771014840 
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 257 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Small bump to edge of one page only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burying Ariel : A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery  Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771014902 / 9780771014901 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 254 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Bookplate of former owner inside front cover. Green cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burying Ariel : A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771014902 / 9780771014901 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 254 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Very light wear to edges only. Green cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burying Ariel: A Joanne Kilbourn Mystery Bowen, Gail
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2001 0771014902 / 9780771014901 Signed by Author
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 254 pages. Signed by autor on title page. Illustrated dustjacket. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Murder at the Mendel  Bowen, Gail
Toronto Douglas & McIntyre 1991 0888947321 / 9780888947321 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 213 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Small chip out of edge of one page. Bright, clean.  
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Love Letters of George Adelaide : 1919 Bowen, Gail and Marken, Ron
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Western Producer Prairie Books 1997 0888332041 / 9780888332042 
Near Fine in trade softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 166 [1] pages. Novella about 2 persons who met only briefly during the war and the romance is told through a series of letters. Name of former owner on half title page. Bright copy. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Verdict in Blood Bowen, Gail
New York McClelland & Stewart 1999 0771014899 / 9780771014895 
Near Fine in softcover paperback. 18 by 11 cm. 256 pages. Gift inscription to former owner on title page. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bowen, Gail on Aedenstclair.com
Bowen, Gail on Ainsworthbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Anovelideabooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Baileybooks.ca
Bowen, Gail on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bowen, Gail on Booksinrockford.com
Bowen, Gail on Brownsbooks.ca
Bowen, Gail on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Bowen, Gail on Capricornbooks.ca
Bowen, Gail on Central-bookexchange.com
Bowen, Gail on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Bowen, Gail on Coasbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Cupboardmaker.com
Bowen, Gail on Davidevesbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Doullbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Earthlightbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bowen, Gail on Ginny6books.com
Bowen, Gail on Goodwillbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Helvic55.com
Bowen, Gail on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bowen, Gail on Khbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Mcmillanbooks.net
Bowen, Gail on Mimicobooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bowen, Gail on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bowen, Gail on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Bowen, Gail on Rainydaypaperback.com
Bowen, Gail on Riverwashbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Russellbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Salalbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Bowen, Gail on Second-chance-books.com
Bowen, Gail on Skylarkerbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Sorensenbooks.ca
Bowen, Gail on Springystreasures.com
Bowen, Gail on Svenandolesbooks.net
Bowen, Gail on Thebookscouts.ca
Bowen, Gail on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bowen, Gail on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bowen, Gail on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Bowen, Gail on Williamsbooks.ca
Bowen, Gail on Youronlinebookstore.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com