Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Evert Baker's Saskatchewan : Portraits of an Era Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett
Calgary, Alberta Fifth House Ltd. 2007 1897252048 / 9781897252048 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 24 cm. 202 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjakcet. Glossy pages throughout. Filled with color illustrations from photographs of Saskatchewan people. Bright, clean. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Looking Back : True Tales from Saskatchewan's Past  Dederick, Paul; Waiser, Bill
Calgary, Alberta Fifth House 2003 1894856163 / 9781894856164 
Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 122 pages. Gift quality book. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial cover. Tales of life in Saskatchewan. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Looking Back : True Tales from Saskatchewan's Past Dederick, Paul; Waiser, Bill
Calgary, Alberta Fifth House 2003 1894856163 / 9781894856164 
Fine in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 122 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial cover. Tales of life in Saskatchewan. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Loyal Till Death : Indians and the Northwest Rebellion Waiser, Bill; Stonechild, Blair
Calgary, Alberta, Canada Fifth House 1997 1895618886 / 9781895618884 Signed by Author
Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 308 pages. Gift inscription to former owner by author on half title page. Trade size. Pictorial cover.Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Light mark along bottom page edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Park Prisoners : The Untold Story of Western Canada's National Parks, 1915-1946 Waiser, Bill
Calgary, Alberta Fifth House 1995 1895618657 / 9781895618655 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 26 by 18 cm. 294 pages. Usual library markings. Pictorial dustjacket under protective plastic covering. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Park Prisoners : The Untold Story of Western Canada's National Parks, 1915-1946 Waiser, Bill
Calgary, Alberta Fifth House 1999 1895618746 / 9781895618747 
Very Good + in softcover. 25 by 18 cm. 294 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges and small tear along spine edge. Bright, clean. 
Price: 18.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Portraits of an Era : The Arial Photography of Howdy McPhail Waiser, Bill' McPhail, Howdy
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Fifth House 2010 1897252587 / 9781897252581 First Edition 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 29 cm. 184 pages. Gift quality book. First edition. Pictorial dustjacket. Filled with black and white illustrations from photographs, many full page size. Black cover with silver letting on spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Saskatchewan : A New History Waiser, Bill
Calgary, Alberta Fifth House 2006 1894856430 / 9781894856430 Signed by Author
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 26 by 18 cm. 563 pages. Signed by author on title page. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. A few scratches and tears along the spine of the dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Saskatchewan's Playground : A History of Prince Albert National Park  Waiser, Bill
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Fifth House Publishers 1989 0920079474 / 9780920079478 
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 27 cm. 144 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Gift inscription to former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean.  
Price: 42.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Saskatchewan's Playground : A History of Prince Albert National Park Waiser, Bill
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Fifth House Publishers 1989 0920079474 / 9780920079478 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 22 by 27 cm. 144 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Light rubbing to spine ends only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 42.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Saskatchewan's Playground : A History of Prince Albert National Park Waiser, Bill
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Fifth House Publishers 1989 0920079474 / 9780920079478 
Fine in softcover. 20 by 25 cm. 144 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Tommy Douglas [The Canadians] Waiser, Bill
Markham, Ontario Fitzhenry & Whiteside 2006 1550419447 / 9781550419443 Signed by Author
Near Fine in softcover. 22 by 17 cm. 72 pages. Signed by author on title page. Illustrated cover. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Tommy's Team : The People Behind the Douglas Years Houston, Stuart; Waiser, Bill
Markham, Ontario Fifth House 2010 1897252757 / 9781897252758 
Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 249 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Contains index and chapter readings. Bright, clean. 
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Antiquarius.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Bananafishbooks.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Canrockbooks.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Cmgbooksandart.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Dustjacket.ca
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Dustwrappers.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Kbookscanada.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Pistilbooks.net
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Riverwashbooks.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Russellbooks.com
Waiser, Bill; Baker, Everett on Twicesoldtales.ca




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie