|
|
Berton, Pierre ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Drifting Home Berton, Pierre Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 16 cm. 174 pages. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs. Yellow cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated (maps) endpapers. Small tear along bottom edge of dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Drifting Home Berton, Pierre Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 21 by 16 cm. 174 pages. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs. Yellow cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated (maps) endpapers. Small edge tears to dustjacket. Gift inscription to former owner on title page. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Drifting Home Berton, Pierre Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0771011946 / 9780771011948 Very Good in softcover. 20 by 15 cm. 174 pages. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs.Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. Price:
10.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Fast Fast Fast Relief Berton, Pierre Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1962 Feyer, George Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 185 pages. Orange cover with black lettering on front and on apine. Illustrated dustjacket has edge tears. Light rubbing to corners. Bright, clean. Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Klondike Quest : A Photographic Essay 1897-1899 Berton, Pierre Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771012888 / 9780771012884 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 33 by 29 cm. 240 pages. Oversize, coffee table style book filled with black and white illustrations from photographs showing the history of the gold rush in the Klondike from 1897-1899. Pictorial dustjacket with light wear to edges and a closed tear on back cover. Red endpapers. Brown cover with red wrap around spine. Gilt lettering on spine and decoration on front. Spectacular presentation of this historic topic. Bright, clean. Price:
45.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
My Times : Living With History 1947 - 1995 Berton, Pierre Toronto Doubleday Canada Limited 1995 0385255284 / 9780385255288 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 440 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Contains three sections of glossy black and white illustrations from photographs. Gift inscription to previous owner on half title page. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Prisoners of the North Berton, Pierre Toronto Doubleday Canada 2004 0385660464 / 9780385660464 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 328 pages. Pictorial dustjacket with label on spine. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Prisoners of the North Berton, Pierre Toronto Doubleday Canada 2004 0385660464 / 9780385660464 Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 328 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. A few light marks on front of dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Berton, Pierre on 3rsusedbooks.ca Berton, Pierre on Anovelplace.net Berton, Pierre on Atlantavintagebooks.com Berton, Pierre on Barbarossabooks.com Berton, Pierre on Barbsbooksandmusic.com Berton, Pierre on Bellefairbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Berton, Pierre on Booksandinkbookshop.com Berton, Pierre on Bungalowbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Catpurrbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Chapter1.co.za Berton, Pierre on Davidevesbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Doreenstephensbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Fatcitybookstore.com Berton, Pierre on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Berton, Pierre on Gibsonbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Guthriebooks.com Berton, Pierre on Half-pricebooksinc.com Berton, Pierre on Hammondsbooks.net Berton, Pierre on Jacobsenbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Karenmillward.com Berton, Pierre on Kleierbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Literatecat.com Berton, Pierre on Lostinthestars.com Berton, Pierre on Magikaljourneys.com Berton, Pierre on Mimicobooks.com Berton, Pierre on Mulhousebook.com Berton, Pierre on Oddballbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Oddvolumebooks.com Berton, Pierre on Olmsteadbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Berton, Pierre on Pegasusbooksonline.com Berton, Pierre on Riverwoodsbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Russellbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Secondharvestbooks.net Berton, Pierre on Shelflives.ca Berton, Pierre on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Springystreasures.com Berton, Pierre on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Berton, Pierre on Thebookscouts.ca Berton, Pierre on Thereandbackagainbooks.com Berton, Pierre on Twintomes.com Berton, Pierre on Used-and-rare-books.com Berton, Pierre on Westofedenbooks.com |
|
|