Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Miscellaneous
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Berton, Pierre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 1967 : The Last Good Year Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1997 0385256620 / 9780385256629 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 25 by 18 cm. 391 pages. Usual library markings. Purple cover with silver lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 1967 : The Last Good Year Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1997 0385256620 / 9780385256629 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 25 by 18 cm. 391 pages. Purple cover with silver lettering on spine. Illustrated endpapers. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Before the Gold Rush: The Great Klondike Gold Rush Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1995 077101449X / 9780771014499 
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 83 pages. Illustrated cover. Adventures in Canadian history. Bright, clean. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Canada in the Fifties : From the Archives of Maclean's  Berton, Pierre [Introduction By]
Toronto Viking Press 1999 067088295X / 9780670882953 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 26 by 18 cm. 382 pages. Grey cover. Illustrated dustjacket. Partial price sticker on front of dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Canada in the Fifties : From the Archives of Maclean's  Berton, Pierre [Introduction By]
Toronto Viking Press 1999 067088295X / 9780670882953 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 26 by 18 cm. 382 pages. Grey cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cats I Have Known and Loved Berton, Pierre
Toronto Doubleday of Canada 2002 0385659385 / 9780385659383 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 19 by 13 cm. 144 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dr. Kane of the Arctic Seas: Exploring the Frozen North Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1995 0771014465 / 9780771014468 
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 82 pages. Illustrated cover. Adventures in Canadian history. Bright, clean. 
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Drifting Home  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 
Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 16 cm. 174 pages. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs. Yellow cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated (maps) endpapers. Small tear along bottom edge of dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Drifting Home  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0771011954 / 9780771011955 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 21 by 16 cm. 174 pages. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs. Yellow cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated (maps) endpapers. Small edge tears to dustjacket. Gift inscription to former owner on title page. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Drifting Home  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1973 0771011946 / 9780771011948 
Very Good in softcover. 20 by 15 cm. 174 pages. Contains section of color illustrations from photographs.Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Farewell to the Twentieth Century : A Compendium of the Absurd Berton, Pierre
Toronto Doubleday Canada, Limited 1996 0385255772 / 9780385255776 
Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 236 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Price clipped dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farewell to the Twentieth Century : A Compendium of the Absurd  Berton, Pierre
Toronto Doubleday Canada, Limited 1996 0385255772 / 9780385255776 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 236 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Fast Fast Fast Relief  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1962 Feyer, George 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 185 pages. Orange cover with black lettering on front and on apine. Illustrated dustjacket has edge tears. Light rubbing to corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hollywood's Canada : The Americanization of Our National Image  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1975 0771012233 / 9780771012235 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 303 pages. White cover with red spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hollywood's Canada : The Americanization of Our National Image  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1975 0771012233 / 9780771012235 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 303 pages. White cover with red spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Hollywood's Canada : The Americanization of Our National Image Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1975 0771012233 / 9780771012235 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 303 pages. White cover with red spine. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Contains many black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Klondike : The Last Great Gold Rush 1896 -1899 Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1972 0771012837 / 9780771012839 Signed by Author
Fine in hardcover in Fine slipcase. 25 by 17 cm. 472 pages. Signed by author on title page dated to 1972. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine and engraved pick axe on front cover. Green slipcase. Illustrated endpapers. Gift quality set. Bright, clean. 
Price: 125.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Klondike Quest : A Photographic Essay 1897-1899  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland and Stewart 1983 0771012888 / 9780771012884 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 33 by 29 cm. 240 pages. Oversize, coffee table style book filled with black and white illustrations from photographs showing the history of the gold rush in the Klondike from 1897-1899. Pictorial dustjacket with light wear to edges and a closed tear on back cover. Red endpapers. Brown cover with red wrap around spine. Gilt lettering on spine and decoration on front. Spectacular presentation of this historic topic. Bright, clean.  
Price: 45.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 My Country : The Remarkable Past  Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1986 0771013922 / 9780771013928 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 25 by 16 cm. 320 pages. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 My Country : The Remarkable Past Berton, Pierre
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1976 0771013930 / 9780771013935 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 320 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Red dustjacket with light wear to edges. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berton, Pierre on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Berton, Pierre on 50000books.com
Berton, Pierre on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Anovelplace.net
Berton, Pierre on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Barbarossabooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Bellefairbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Berton, Pierre on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Berton, Pierre on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Bungalowbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Catpurrbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Chapter1.co.za
Berton, Pierre on Cmgbooksandart.com
Berton, Pierre on Davidevesbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Fatcitybookstore.com
Berton, Pierre on Fiction-addiction.com
Berton, Pierre on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Gibsonbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Guthriebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Hammondsbooks.net
Berton, Pierre on Hookedonhistory.com
Berton, Pierre on Jacobsenbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Karenmillward.com
Berton, Pierre on Literatecat.com
Berton, Pierre on Lostinthestars.com
Berton, Pierre on Mimicobooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Oddballbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Oddvolumebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Olmsteadbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Berton, Pierre on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Russellbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Secondharvestbooks.net
Berton, Pierre on Shelflives.ca
Berton, Pierre on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Berton, Pierre on Springystreasures.com
Berton, Pierre on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Berton, Pierre on Thebookscouts.ca
Berton, Pierre on Twintomes.com
Berton, Pierre on Used-and-rare-books.com
Berton, Pierre on Westofedenbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login


Creit Cards Accepted
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com