Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Atwood, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alias Grace  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1996 077100835X / 9780771008351 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 470 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alias Grace Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1996 077100835X / 9780771008351 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 470 pages. Gift qualkity book. Illustrated dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 16.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Blind Assassin  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2000 0771008635 / 9780771008634 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 521 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bluebeard's Eggs Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771008082 / 9780771008085 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 285 pages. Cream cover with brown wrap around spine and gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket.Dustjacket wrapped unevenly on cover (original). Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bluebeard's Eggs  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771008082 / 9780771008085 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 285 pages. Cream cover with brown wrap around spine and gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cat's Eye  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 421 pages. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Blue dot on dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cat's Eye  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 421 pages. Clipped dustjacket. Small edge tear on one edge of dustjacket. Bright, clean.  
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cat's Eye  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 421 pages. Clipped dustjacket. Small edge tear on one edge of dustjacket. Bump to one edge of cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 40.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Moving Targets : Selected Critical Prose, 1982-2004 Atwood, Margaret
Toront House of Anansi Press 2004 0887841775 / 9780887841774 
Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 22 by 16 cm. 422 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Oryx and Crake : A Novel  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto Star Limited 2003 0771008686 / 9780771008689 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 378 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Grey cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Oryx and Crake : A Novel Atwood, Margaret
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2003 0771008686 / 9780771008689 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 378 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Grey cover with gilt lettering on spine. Embossed circle of initials of former owner on title page. First Canadian printing. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Power Politics : Poems  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto House of Anansi Press 1972 0887840205 / 9780887840203 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 58 pages. Second edition. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Power Politics : Poems  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto House of Anansi Press 1996 0887845797 / 9780887845796 
Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 56 pages. New book. Gift quality. French flaps. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Story of a Nation : Defining Moments in Our History Atwood, Margaret
Toronto Doubleday Canada 2002 0385658516 / 9780385658515 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 25 by 17 cm. 294 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Light wear to corners. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Surfacing  Atwood, Margaret
New York Simon & Schuster 1973 0671214500 / 9780671214500 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 224 pages. Blue cover. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Blue endpapers. Clean text pages.  
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Survival : A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto Anansi 1972 0887846130 / 9780887846137 
Near Fine in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 287 pages. Trade size. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Survival : A Thematic Guide to Canadian Literature  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto Anansi 1972 0887846130 / 9780887846137 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 13 cm. 287 pages. Trade size. Very light wear to edges. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Journals of Susanna Moodie  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto Macfarlane Walter & Ross 1997 1551990601 / 9781551990606 Pachter, Charles (illustrator) 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 27 by 22 cm. Unpaginated. Gift quality book. Illustrated cover. Clear style dustjacket. Illustrations throughout. Bright, clean.  
Price: 35.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Oxford Book of Canadian Short Stories in English  Atwood, Margaret (editor); Weaver, Robert (editor)
Toronto Oxford University Press 1986 019540565x / 9780195405651 
Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 436 pages. Blue cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Stamp of former owner inside front and back covers and on front and back blank endpapers. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Penelopiad : The Myth of Penelope and Odysseus  Atwood, Margaret
Toronto Vintage Canada 2006 0676974252 / 9780676974256 
Fine in softcover. 19 by 14 cm. 200 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated cover. Small trade size. Bright, clean.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Atwood, Margaret on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Abookstop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Allamericantextbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Anovelideabooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Bookedfull.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksleftbehind.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksliquidation.com
Atwood, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com
Atwood, Margaret on Bungalowbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on C-books.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on C2cbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za
Atwood, Margaret on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Atwood, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Atwood, Margaret on Lacroixbookseller.com
Atwood, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Atwood, Margaret on Mounthopebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Olmsteadbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Phatpocket.com
Atwood, Margaret on Polesworthbookshop.com
Atwood, Margaret on Psychobabel.eu
Atwood, Margaret on Richardsonsbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Atwood, Margaret on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Atwood, Margaret on Theglasskey.co.uk
Atwood, Margaret on Treasuredoldies.com
Atwood, Margaret on Tulsabooksinc.com
Atwood, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.ca
Atwood, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.info
Atwood, Margaret on Twintomes.com
Atwood, Margaret on Vandellobooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie