|
|
Atwood, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Alias Grace Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1996 077100835X / 9780771008351 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 470 pages. Illustrated dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alias Grace Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1996 077100835X / 9780771008351 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 470 pages. Gift qualkity book. Illustrated dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. Price:
16.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Blind Assassin Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2000 0771008635 / 9780771008634 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 521 pages. Gift quality book. Illustrated dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. Price:
15.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bluebeard's Eggs Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771008082 / 9780771008085 Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 285 pages. Cream cover with brown wrap around spine and gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket.Dustjacket wrapped unevenly on cover (original). Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bluebeard's Eggs Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1993 0771008082 / 9780771008085 Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good ++ dustjacket. 22 by 15 cm. 285 pages. Cream cover with brown wrap around spine and gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cat's Eye Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 421 pages. Name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Blue dot on dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
40.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cat's Eye Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 421 pages. Clipped dustjacket. Small edge tear on one edge of dustjacket. Bright, clean. Price:
40.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cat's Eye Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771008171 / 9780771008177 First Edition Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 421 pages. Clipped dustjacket. Small edge tear on one edge of dustjacket. Bump to one edge of cover. Bright, clean. Price:
40.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Oryx and Crake : A Novel Atwood, Margaret Toronto McClelland & Stewart 2003 0771008686 / 9780771008689 Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 25 by 17 cm. 378 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Grey cover with gilt lettering on spine. Embossed circle of initials of former owner on title page. First Canadian printing. Bright, clean. Price:
20.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Surfacing Atwood, Margaret New York Simon & Schuster 1973 0671214500 / 9780671214500 Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 21 by 15 cm. 224 pages. Blue cover. Light wear to edges of dustjacket. Blue endpapers. Clean text pages. Price:
12.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Journals of Susanna Moodie Atwood, Margaret Toronto Macfarlane Walter & Ross 1997 1551990601 / 9781551990606 Pachter, Charles (illustrator) Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 27 by 22 cm. Unpaginated. Gift quality book. Illustrated cover. Clear style dustjacket. Illustrations throughout. Bright, clean. Price:
35.00 CDN
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Atwood, Margaret on 3rsusedbooks.ca Atwood, Margaret on Abookstop.com Atwood, Margaret on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Atwood, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Allamericantextbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Anovelideabooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Atlantavintagebooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Atwood, Margaret on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Bookedfull.com Atwood, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Booksinrockford.com Atwood, Margaret on Booksleftbehind.com Atwood, Margaret on Booksliquidation.com Atwood, Margaret on Booksnmorepa.com Atwood, Margaret on Bungalowbooks.com
| Atwood, Margaret on C-books.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on C2cbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za Atwood, Margaret on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Atwood, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com Atwood, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net Atwood, Margaret on Lacroixbookseller.com Atwood, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au Atwood, Margaret on Mounthopebooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Olmsteadbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Onceuponatimebooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Phatpocket.com Atwood, Margaret on Polesworthbookshop.com Atwood, Margaret on Psychobabel.eu
| Atwood, Margaret on Richardsonsbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Riverwoodsbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Atwood, Margaret on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Thebookscouts.ca Atwood, Margaret on Thebookwormoforlando.com Atwood, Margaret on Theglasskey.co.uk Atwood, Margaret on Treasuredoldies.com Atwood, Margaret on Tulsabooksinc.com Atwood, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.ca Atwood, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.info Atwood, Margaret on Twintomes.com Atwood, Margaret on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|