Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Study in Scarlet : The Hound of Baskervilles  Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Pleasantville, New York The Reader's Digest Association 1986 089577254x / 9780895772541 
Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 301 pages. Burgundy cover with black wrap around spine, Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sherlock Holmes : The Adventure of the Dead Rabbits Society : The Lost Reminiscence of John H. Watson, MD.  Carraher, Philip J.; Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Doyle, Conan; Watson, John H.
Bloomington, Indiana Authorhouse 2001 0759605149 / 9780759605145 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good ++ in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 142 pages. Usual library markings. Back cover states this is a 1st Library Books edition. Slight curve to cover. Black and white frontispiece. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sherlock Holmes : The Complete Novels and Stories [Volume I and II]  Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
New York Bantam Books 1986 0553212419 / 9780553212419 
Near Fine in softcover in Very Good + slipcase. 18 by 11 cm. 923 and 662 pages. Two volumes in one slipcase containing all the Sherlock Holmes novels and stories. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges of slipcase. Bright, clean.  
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tales of Sherlock Homes [Detective Stories] : The International Adventure Library : Three Owls Edition  Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
New York W.R. Caldwell & Co. 
Ex-library, otherwise Very Good - in hardcover. 20 by 13 cm. 359 pages. Usual library markings. Burgundy cover with name on spine. Black and white frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Hinging inside front cover. Sunning on spine. Clean text pages.  
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Pleasantville, New York Reader's Digest Association 1987 0895772779 / 9780895772770 
Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 224 pages. Gift quality book. Black cover with brown wrap around spine and gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Complete Sherlock Holmes [Volume 1] Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Morley, Christopher
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Campany, Inc. 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 480 pages. Volume 1. Illustrated dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Complete Sherlock Holmes [Volume 2] Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan; Morley, Christopher
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Campany, Inc. 
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. Pages 473 - 1122. Volume 2. Illustrated dustjacket. Illustrated endpapers. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 25.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Further Adventures of Sherlock Holmes Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
Pleasantville, New York The Reader's Digest Association 1993 0895775522 / 9780895775528 
Near Fine in hardcover. 24 by 16 cm. 219 pages. Brown cover with light brown wrap around spine. Very slight lean to spine only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 12.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Return of Sherlock Holmes  Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
London, England Pan Books 1980 
Very Good + in softcover. Light wear to edges and corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 10.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Sherlock Holmes Novels : A Study in Scarlet, The Sign of the Four, The Hound of Baskervilles, The Valley of Fear  Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan
New York Quality Paperback Book Club 2006 1582882517 / 9781582882512 
Fine in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 649 pages. Gift quality book. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Abookstop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Aldensbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Allamericantextbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Anovelideabooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bondbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Bookedfull.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksinrockford.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksleftbehind.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksliquidation.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on C-books.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on C2cbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Davids-books.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Downtownbooksellers.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Eridgebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Fromtheabbey.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Hammondsbooks.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Lazarusbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Leurabooks.com.au
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Mrmlonline.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Oddballbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Olmsteadbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Phatpocket.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Polesworthbookshop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Poulsbobookstop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Solomonsminebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Thebookscouts.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan on Zephyrusbooks.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie