Bookstore

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Aboriginal Peoples of North America
Agricultural
Architecture
Art
Audiobook
Biography, Autobiography
Business
Catalogs
Children's
Collecting
Cookbooks
Cooking
Crafts
Decorating
Educational
Entertainment
Ephemera
Exploration, the North
Fiction
Gardening
Graphic Novels
History
Humor
Journalism
Law
Literature
Maps, Atlases
Medicine, Health
Military, Police
Music
Nature
Non-fiction
Other
Periodicals
Plays
Poetry
Politics, Government
Railroadianna
Reference
Religion
Research
Royalty
Science
Science Fiction
Short Stories
Signed
Sold
Sports
Technical, Scientific
Texts
Travel, Adventure
Vintage Collectible
Women
Young Reader
 
 
 

Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Days of Victory : Canadians Remember 1939-1945 Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted
Toronto Macmilland Canada 1996 0771574002 / 9780771574009 
Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 304 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Contains some black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Days of Victory : Canadians Remember, 1939-1945  Barris, Alex; Barris, Theodore
Toronto Macmillan Canada 1995 0771573014 / 9780771573019 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 304 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Very light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Days of Victory : Canadians Remember, 1939-1945 Barris, Alex; Barris, Theodore
Toronto Macmillan Canada 1995 0771573014 / 9780771573019 Signed by Author
Near Fine in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 304 pages. Inscribed to former owner by both authors on title page. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Closed edge tear on back of dustjacket. Bright, clean. 
Price: 22.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Days of Victory : Canadians Remember, 1939-1945 Barris, Alex; Barris, Theodore
Toronto Macmillan Canada 1995 0771573014 / 9780771573019 
Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 304 pages. Name of former owner on title page. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Front Page Challenge : History of a Television Legend  Barris, Alex
Toronto Macmillan Canada 1999 0771576625 / 9780771576621 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 231 pages. Gift quality book. 'Front Page Challenge was one of Canada's longest-running television programs, appearing on CBC television for thirty-eight years and attracting a devoted audience.' Pictorial dustjacket. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Introduction by Vicki Gabereau. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Front Page Challenge : History of a Television Legend  Barris, Alex
Toronto Macmillan Canada 1999 0771576625 / 9780771576621 
Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 231 pages. Gift quality book. 'Front Page Challenge was one of Canada's longest-running television programs, appearing on CBC television for thirty-eight years and attracting a devoted audience.' Pictorial dustjacket. Contains two sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Introduction by Vicki Gabereau. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Front Page Challenge : History of a Television Legend Barris, Alex
Toronto Canadian Broadcasting Corporation 1981 0887940978 / 9780887940972 
Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 128 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains numerous black and white illustrations from photographs. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean. 
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 The Pierce-Arrow Showroom Is Leaking : An Insider's View of the C.B.C. Barris, Alex
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1969 0770002927 / 9780770002923 
Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 23 by 15 cm. 197 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Illustrated dustjacket with closed edge tear along top of spine. Bright, clean. 
Price: 20.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Pierce-Arrow Showroom Is Leaking : An Insider's View of the C.B.C.  Barris, Alex
Toronto The Ryerson Press 1969 0770002927 / 9780770002923 
Very Good + in hardcover. 23 by 15 cm. 197 pages. Red cover with gilt lettering on spine. Name of former owner on title page. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Bright, clean.  
Price: 15.00 CDN
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Blinebooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Bohemianbookworm.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Bookhousestl.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Booksontheblvd.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Brownsbooks.ca
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Edconroybooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Film-tvtieins.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Gloversbookery.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Grandriverbooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Hkbooksonline.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Lastwordbooks.org
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Literaturopolis.net
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Mccauleybooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Moodybooks.net
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Oddballbooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Rarenonfiction.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Russellbooks.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Seattlebookcenter.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Shelflives.ca
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Thebookscene.com
Barris, Alex; Barris, Ted on Vagabondbookstore.com




Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LairdBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie